Macjerry Sunfloweroil Company Ltd

49, Kirov Street, Bilgorod Dnestrovskiy,,Odessa,Kirovograd,Ukraine

Free Member

High Quality Grade A Agar-wood Oil

Ukraine

ckf01

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

-

20 Kilogram

export standard

5 days

5000 Kilogram per Month

Money Gram, Western Union, T/T

Plant Oil

Product Specification

GMP

Pure Essential Oil

-

black brown

Product Description

Pure Agarwood Oil   
Botanical Name : Aquilaria agallocha
Common name: Agarwood, oudh, agalocha
Plant family: Thymelaeceae
The oil is steam distilled / solvent / Co2 extracted from Agar wood trunk. The chemical composition of oil is sesquiterpenes and phenyl ethyl chromones. The oil is brown, semi solid in appearance and has aromatic sweet spicy fresh odor. It is used in perfumery and pharmaceuticals.
Uses :
An important use of agarwood is the production of incense.
 Agarwood is an aphrodisiac, both in oil form, and as incense. These are generally topical uses but the oil is also sold in Vietnamese pharmacies for internal use with the same goal.
Chinese medicine uses powdered Aquilaria as a treatment for cirrhosis of the liver and for other medicines.
It has also been used as a treatment for lung and stomach tumors.

To

Subject

Message

I want to know

Contact Information

Mr. Anatoli

Macjerry Sunfloweroil Company Ltd

49, Kirov Street, Bilgorod Dnestrovskiy,, Odessa, Kirovograd, Ukraine

65000

380-930144550

380-930144550

380-930144550

More Products From Other Suppliers