Member Badge

2nd Year

Refined Sunflower Oil

Cameroon

-

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

-

1 Twenty-Foot Container

1L, 2L, 5L, 10L, 20L. Other packaging options available upon request

20-25 days

9500 Metric Ton per Day

Other, L/C, T/T

-

Product Specification

Refined

Common

Foods/Cooking, Frying, Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, etc.

Plastic Bottle

100%

ISO, HACCP, FDA, cGMP Proven Quality

Grade A

Refined Edible Sunflower Oil

Refined

-

-

-

golden

Product Description

Highly unsaturated edible oil. We are a Reliable Supplier of edible Refined Sunflower Oil - c GMP Certified - FDA Registered - Kosher

Our company offers sunflower oil for various applications. We wholesale vegetable oils, including sunflower cooking oil and we are known in the industry for fair deals, quality products and fast delivery. Export service is available. Please contact us for latest prices and discounts on sunflower seed oil.

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Sunflower oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seed of the sunflower plant Helianthus annuus by mechanical expression or solvent extraction.

TEST

METHOD

RANGE

Specific gravity @ 25°C

USP

0.915-0.920

Iodine value

USP

110 - 143

Saponification value

USP

188 - 194

Free fatty acids

USP

< 2.0 mL of 0.02 N NaOH

Color Gardner

AOCS Td la-64

3 max

Appearance

Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

 

Odor

Bland, odorless

 

 

TYPICAL FATTY ACID COMPOSITION (%)

C14:0

<0.5

C18:2

20 - 75

C16:0

3.0 - 10

C18:3

<1.5

C16:1

<1.0

C20:0

<1.0

C18:0

1.0 - 10

C20:1

<0.5

C18:1

14 - 65

 

 

Because of natural variations in oilseed crops, chemical and physical constants cannot be guaranteed at all times. 

Highly unsaturated edible oil
 
Odorless oil, which benefits its use in fragrance, aromatherapy and massage oil products.
 
Almost colorless, making it ideal for use in cosmetics and other colored products.
 
High in essential fatty acids, which are good bases for many aromatherapy products.
 
superior stability and is an excellent emollient
 
General Applications/Uses of Sunflower oil:
 
  • Foods/cooking
  • Cosmetics
  • Pressed powders
  • Liquid makeups
  • Personal care products
  • Body lotions
  • Suntan oil
  • Sun-care creams/lotions
  • Bath & massage oils
  • Cleansers & soaps
  • Aromatherapy
Sunflower oil is a versatile oil valued for its light taste and health benefits supplying more vitamin E than any other vegetable oil.
 
sunflower oil is produced from the seeds which contain 30% of the oil and is commonly used as a carrier oil offering smoothing properties. A good alternative for massage products, this oil is easily absorbed into the skin, has great stability and emolliency and it can be used as a base for many products.
Refined Sunflower Oil Refined Sunflower Oil Refined Sunflower Oil Refined Sunflower Oil

Contact Us

NKOHTEKKEN COMPANY LIMITED

Contact Person

Mr. Miguel

Company

NKOHTEKKEN COMPANY LIMITED

Address

Cameroon,

Telephone

237-693656480

Mobile

237-693656480

Fax

To

Subject

Message

I want to know

More Products From NKOHTEKKEN COMPANY LIMITED