Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Shenzhen Tlsun Cable Co., Ltd.

GuanNan street,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

1000ft bulk cable utp cat5e lan networking cable

1000ft bulk cable utp cat5e lan networking cable

China

cat5

0.2 / Meter Get Latest Price

-

0.2 per Meter

-

100m/500m/1000m box and drum

10-15working days

20, 000, 000 Kilometer per Month

T/T, Western Union

Lan cable

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : - Type : - Number of Conductors : -

Product Description

1.Application

computer network cabling project

broadband network communication

digital ISDN network and ATM 155Mbps network

ethernet network

audio and data transmission

100base-TX

100VG-AnyLAN

1000BASE-T(Gigabit Ethernet)

ATM

Noisy Enviroments

2.Specification

Conductor:

Material:Bare copper

Number of pairs:4pairs

AWG:24awg

Conductor diameter:0.51±0.005mm

Insulation:

Material:HDPE and FRPE

Diameter:1.02±0.005mm

Average thickness:0.212mm

Minimum point thikness:0.2095mm

First screen:aluminum mylar shield(superposition rate:25%)

Overall screen:80/0.1mm TC braid shield(coverage:60%)

Braiding shield(48/64/96/112x0.12mm or 0.15mm or 0.16mm,braid material,AL-MG,CCA,CCS,copper or tinned copper for braid),FR/PVC or LSOH jacket

Jacket rip cord:optional

Sheath:

Material:PVC or LSOH

Nominal diameter:6.0±0.2mm

Average thickness:0.50mm

Operating temperature:-20 to 75°C

Minimum bend radius (install):(8*OD)

Flame test:CMX,CM,and IEC60332-1

Reference standard:TIA/EIA568B and IEC/ISO11801

3.Electrical characteristics

Frequency, MHzRLAttenuation, dBNEXT, dBPSNEXT, dBELFEXT, dBPSELFEXT, dB
0.772-1.86764--
120265.362.363.860.8
423456.353.351.748.7
824.55.851.848.845.742.7
10256.550.347.343.840.8
16258.247.344.339.736.7
20259.345.842.837.734.7
2524.310.444.341.335.832.8
31.2523.611.742.939.933.930.9
62.521.51738.435.427.824.8
10020.12235.332.323.820.8

FAQ

Q:Why does your cable have so good price?

A: Tlsun is a indeed factory supplier and have our own copper factory to control the cost and quality from the raw material.

Q: What is the maximum length for a Cat5e cable?Q:

A: The maximum length for a Cat5e cable run is 100 meters (328 feet). If longer runs are required, the use of active hardware such as a repeater or switch is necessary.

Q: What is the difference between solid and stranded cable?

A: Solid cable is a 4-pair cable. Within each of the 8 individual wires there is a solid piece of wire covered by a PVC jacket. Because of the solid core of these cables they will be more rigid than stranded cable, but can carry a stronger signal than stranded wire. Solid cable also has the ability to be punched down in to jacks, patch panels, and 66 blocks.

Stranded cable is a 4-pair cable as well. Within each of the 8 individual wires there are multiple tiny stands of smaller gauge wire that are held together by a PVC jacket. Because this cable is made with smaller strands of cable it is more flexible than solid core wire. Stranded Cat5e is typically use for short patch cables. Stranded wire cannot be punched down.

Q: What is shielded cable?

A: Shielded cable is used for increased protection from interference and crosstalk. It is typically used in electrical noisy environments. Common sources of interference are radio towers, high-powered electrical conduit, fluorescent lighting, or any other device emitting electro-magnetic or radio frequency signals.

Contact Us

Contact Person : Garcia

Company:Shenzhen Tlsun Cable Co., Ltd.

Address:GuanNan street, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,518000

To,

Garcia < Shenzhen Tlsun Cable Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Communication cables Communication cables
optical transmitter/ indoor& outdoor fiber optic cable optical transmitter/
cat5e patch panel, distribution frame, wiring block, terminal blcok cat5e patch panel
optical fiber cable optical fiber cable
zinc-coated steel  wire strand zinc-coated steel wire
Fiber Bragg Grating Fiber Bragg Grating
IEEE 1394 Firewire Cables IEEE 1394 Firewire Cables
best price rj59 coaxial cable from China OEM factory best price rj59 coaxial
Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
high quality with CE ROHS best price ftp cat6 lan cable high quality with CE ROHS
China Wholesale FTP or UTP or SFTP ul listed cat 5e/cat 6 cable China Wholesale FTP or UTP
cat5e ftp patch cord cable cat5e ftp patch cord cable
OPGW-Optical Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire Fiber Optic Cable OPGW-Optical Fiber
Best seller coaxial cable RG6 with BC/CCS/CCA conductor for CCTV MATV CATV Best seller coaxial cable
SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single mode simplex optical fiber patch cord SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single
RG Coxial Cable RG Coxial Cable