Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Cayee Computer Ltd.

71-75 Container Port Road,Hong Kong,Hong Kong

View Phone Number

Free Member

8-port industrial Redundant Ethernet Switch

Hong Kong

CIS-708G-MM

Get Latest Price

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Product Type : - Material : - Technics : - Feature : - Use : - Width : - Brand Name : -

Product Description

CIS-708G-MM are managed Redundant Ring Ethernet switches with 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2X1000Base-SX ports. CIS-708G-MM can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its maximum 10mS ultra fast recovery time. CIS-708G-MM also support functions of network management, such as SNMP, RMON and Port/Tag-based VLAN security. Therefore, the Switch series are the best choice for highly-managed and Fiber Ethernet application. Features: -World’s fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: S-Ring (Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units connection) -Supports Ring Coupling, Dual Homing, S-Ring -Supports SNMPv1/v2/v3 & RMON & Port base/802.1Q VLAN Network Management -Event notification through Syslog, Email, SNMP trap and Relay Output -Web-based , Telnet, Console, CLI configuration -Supports 10/100Base-T(X), 100Base-FX, 1000Base-SX -Redundant three DC power s ( terminal block & power jack) -Windows utility (Cayee-VIEW) for network management Specification: Technology: -Ethernet Standards: 802.3-10BaseT, 802.3u-100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 802.3x-802.3z-1000Base-X 802.3ad-, 802.1d-MAC Bridges, 802.1d-, 802.1p-Class of Service, 802.1q-, 802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, 802.1x-Port Based Network Access Control -MAC addresses: 8K -Priority Queues: 4 -Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure -Processing: Store-and-Forward Interface: -RJ45 Ports: 10/100 Base-T(X) Auto MDI/MDIX -Fiber Ports: SC (Multi-Mode):Distance: 2km/100FX, 550m/1000SX Wavelength: 1310nm(100FX), 850nm(1000SX) Cable: 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um * -LED Indicators: Per Unit : Power x 3 ( Green) RJ-45 ports:

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Michael

Company:Cayee Computer Ltd.

Address:71-75 Container Port Road, Hong Kong, Hong Kong,

To,

Mr. Michael < Cayee Computer Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Washed Webbing Washed Webbing
38mm~50mm customise webbing belt 38mm~50mm customise webbing
FIELD SPRAYER FIELD SPRAYER
granite slab,countertop,vanity top,tile granite slab countertop
HANDBAGS HANDMADE HANDBAGS HANDMADE
Crane Scale Crane Scale
Military webbing, nylon webbing, webbing strap Military webbing nylon
Poncho garment Poncho garment
NECKLACE NECKLACE
Mosaic Borders Mosaic Borders
Slitter & Rewinder For Paper, Plastic Flim, Plastic Sheet, Foil Slitter & Rewinder For
Ladies Unique Leather Jackets & Coats Ladies Unique Leather
Imitation Jewelry Imitation Jewelry
Durable soft plain elastic webbing Durable soft plain elastic
OFFSET PRINTING MACHINES OFFSET PRINTING MACHINES
Knitted elastic Knitted elastic