Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Digital-St (US Sales)

Connorvale,Houston,Texas,USA

View Phone Number

Free Member

C-band BUC / SSPA for VSAT Hubs

USA

EDS-CB20/40

Get Latest Price

-

-

1

-

-

1000

-

BUC / SSPA

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

OPTIONS: EDS-CB*0 : *0 to *5W EDS-CB*0 : *0 to *0W EDS-CB*0 and EDS-CB*0 C-band BUC is very stable, reliable and cost effective Integrated C-band BUC and SSPA originally manufactured by EDS Microwave, a leading Korean Microwave OEM company, EDS BUC's series offers real power ratings. EDS-CB*0 can deliver minimum power of *0W to *5W while EDS-CB*0 delivers *0W to *0W. EDS-CB*0 uses a very efficient power combining mythology on its final combining stage. This product accepts L-band and can be driven by widely available modems and modulators in the market. *0 Mhz Input version is available on request. Applicable for VSAT Hubs and Satellite Video Uplink transmission, Flyaway, SNG or Fixed Terminal. With the use of our QPSK Modulator and MPEG2 Encoder, DST-CB*0 can transmit up to 2 video channels while DST-CB*0 can transmit 4 channels plus extra data bandwidth using 1.8 to 2.4 meter antenna. Features: Compact size for direct mounting Optional special frequency Dual Forced Air Cooling Optional *4 or *8 DC power supply External or Internal *0Mhz reference oscillator Mute in case of LO unlock Over temperature shutdown and Auto restart Temperature monitor SSPA remote On/Off option Fan Alarm SSPA Power Supply Alarm Other M&C option available

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Christine

Company:Digital-St (US Sales)

Address:Connorvale, Houston, Texas, USA,77039

To,

Ms. Christine < Digital-St (US Sales) >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber Optic Distribution Frame Fiber Optic Distribution
WeatherProofing Kit, Butyl Tape,mastic tape WeatherProofing Kit Butyl
Customized Fiber Array Customized Fiber Array
52 Ports Managed Switch 48*10/100/1000M+4*10G SFP Port+1*Console+1*USB Ports Managed Network switc 52 Ports Managed Switch
Uhf Coxial Connector Uhf Coxial Connector
RF Coaxial Connectors RF Coaxial Connectors
25GE SR SFP28 (LC), 100 m over MMF OM4, 70 m over MMF OM3, 1-pack 25GE SR SFP28 (LC) 100 m
industrial wiring harness industrial wiring harness
ISO-UPO Isolated Amplifier ISO-UPO Isolated Amplifier
Rf connectors Rf connectors
Prepaid Calling Cards Prepaid Calling Cards
KD2000 VSAT Flyaway Station KD2000 VSAT Flyaway Station
RF cable assembly RF cable assembly
Professional touch screen Weather Center with PC interface Professional touch screen
Antenna Coupler Antenna Coupler
Metal Enclosure Metal Enclosure