Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

CaF2(Eu) crystal

China

-

Get Latest Price

Shanghai

-

-

carton

10days

200 Piece per Month

T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

Calcium fluoride shows good optical and thermo-mechanical properties. It is widely used as optical windows, lenses and prisms in 0.13μm~9.0μm. For its optical isotropy, low absorption and low refractive index. CaF2 has found unique advantages in high power laser and UV laser optics.

Main Properties and Performance

Transmission range (μm)

0.13~9.0

Transmittance

>90% (0.3~7μm,3mm)

Refractivity(5μm)

1.39908

Expansion Coefficient (C Degree-1)

18.85×10-6

Knoop hardness (kg/mm2)

158.3(100)

Elastic Coefficients

C11=164;C12=53;C44=33.7

Young's modulus (GPa)

75.79

Poisson's ratio

0.28

Solubility (g/100gH2O@20 C Degree)

0.0017

Cleavage plane

(111)

Density(g/cm3)

3.18

Melting Point(C Degree)

1360

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Wu

Company:Shanghai Project Electronic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Address:Hengfeng, Shanghai, Shanghai, China,200070

To,

Mr. Wu < Shanghai Project Electronic Tech. Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
10/1000Mbps Fiber media converter 10/1000Mbps Fiber media
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing Machine Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber
Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON EPON OLT 10G PON equipment Ethernet P2P optical access FTTx network Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON
Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable SC-LC MM Multimode Optical Fiber
Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &