Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services
Free Member

Carbon Black

Carbon Black

Saudi Arabia

-

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

Dammam

-

25 Ton

As per Customer requirement

10 days

7500 Ton per Year

Money Gram, D/P, L/C, T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Other Names : Carbon Black Usage : Coating Auxiliary Agents Brand Name : Marami Classification : - CAS No. : - MF : - EINECS No. : - Purity (%) : - Type : -

Product Description

Our organization is established with a clear focus to effectively and efficiently recycle used tires to produce liquid fuel oil and carbon black. The company has  commissioned its two tire recycling facilities at Al-Hasa and Dammam with a total recycling capacity of **0 tons of scrap tires per day. The company has secured exclusive rights for using the largest sources of used tires in Saudi Arabia and it is committed to protecting the environment by making innovative and environmentally safe products from discarded tires.

Carbon Black:
Using pyrolysis technology, the company extracts commercial grade Carbon Black from waste tires. The company’s products are widely used as raw material in various industries and it enhances the strength, endurance and coloring feature of the final products. Further, carbon black produced by pyrolysis application (CBp) is more price efficient compared to carbon black produced from petroleum. Applications of our carbon black include:

·         Custom mixers & rubber compounders
·         Plastic components for the auto industry
·         Extruders of rubber hoses and belts
·         Rubber roofing material manufacturers
·         Plastic black-film extruders
·         Producers of black rubber sheeting
·         Black rubber tank liner manufacturers
·         Molded industrial rubber
·         Tire related products
·         Conveyer Band and Belts
·         Off the Road compounds
·         Electric cable jacketing
·         Fire fighting
·         Asphalt Binder (Asphalt Cement)

 
Quick Details of Carbon Black (CBp):

Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent

Other Names: Pyrolysis Carbon Black (CBp), Carbon Char

Usage: Coating Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents,
Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents

Type:Carbon Black
Place of Origin: Al Hasa and Dammam, Saudi Arabia
Packaging Detail: As per Client Requirements
Delivery: *0 Days
Payment Terms: LC at Sight /TT/Moneygram

Carbon Black  From pyrolysis technology
We are seeking supply orders and price quotations for the carbon Black products. As a professional manufacture of carbon black, we are in a strong position to supply carbon black as per your requirements.

For more information about the carbon black products and product samples, you are welcome to contact us here.
  
We would welcome the opportunity to establish a long lasting business relationship with your organization.

Contact Us

Contact Person : Aditya

Company:EM Energy Co

Address:Saudi Arabia,

To,

Aditya < EM Energy Co >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Activated carbon Activated carbon
Carbon Black Carbon Black
Carbon Black (Rubber Material) Carbon Black (Rubber
Carbon Black Carbon Black
carbon black carbon black
Carbon Black Carbon Black
Carbon black Carbon black
Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide
carbon black carbon black
carbon black carbon black
Carbon Black Carbon Black
Carbon Black Carbon Black
titanium dioxide rutile titanium dioxide rutile
Foundry Coke Foundry Coke
Carbon black N660 Carbon black N660
SBR 1502, 1712, 1705, PBR ND, BUTYL RUBBER BK1675N, HSR 1904, A.OIL SBR 1502 1712 1705 PBR