Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd.

A-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning ,Guangxi ,530007 China,Nanning,Guangxi,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

China MEMS 1X4 Optical Switch

China

1307

1 ~ 50 / Piece ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

CHINA

1 per Piece

1 Piece

NEUTRAL PACKING.

10 DAYS . SHENZHEN PORT.

2000 Piece per Month

T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

NAME : OPTICAL SWITCH MODEL : 1X4 MEMS OPTICAL SWITCH WEIGHT : 0.015KG

Product Description

MEMS 1X4 Optical Switch,MEMS 1X4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch,MEMS 1X4 Fiber Optic Switch
 
professional supplier of fiber optical component
 
The MEMS Latch Series 1x4 Fiber optic switch connects optical channels by redirecting
 
incoming optical signals into selected output fibers. This is achieved using a patent pending MEMS configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. It uniquely features rugged thermal activated micro-mirror movements instead of rotation, and latches to preserve the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed.
 
This novel design significantly reduces packaging requirement, and simplifies driving electronics, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.
 
Features
 
  • High Reliability
 
  • Latching
 
  • Intrinsic tolerance to ESD
 
Applications
 
• Channel Blocking
 
• System Monitoring
 
• Instrumentation
 
 
Performance
 
 
  Parameters   MSW-1×4  
  Wavelength Range nm 1260~1620  
         
  Testing Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650  
  Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.7 ,Max:1.2  
  Return Loss dB ≥50  
  Crosstalk dB ≥50  
  PDL dB ≤0.10  
  WDL dB ≤0.25  
  TDL dB ≤0.20  
  Repeatability dB ≤±0.05  
  Repeatability Rate Hz 20  
  Lifetime Cycle ≥109  
  Switch Time ms ≤5  
  Transmission Power mW ≤500  
  Operation Temperature -5~+70  
  Storage Temperature -40~+85  
  Switching type   Latching  
  Dimension mm (L)26×(W)22×(H)9.4(±0.2)  

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. May

Company:Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd.

Address:A-6F,26th Keyuan Road, Nanning ,Guangxi ,530007 China, Nanning, Guangxi, China,530007

To,

Ms. May < Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
Telephone Cable CAT 3 Telephone Cable CAT 3
Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
1-64 Ch video optic transceiver over fiber 1-64 Ch video optic
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
Optical Fiber Fusion Machine Used in Telecom Service Fusion SplicerTCW-605C Optical Fiber Fusion
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
KVM fiber optic extender,KVM switch for HDMI&amp;amp;USB&amp;amp;IR signals transmission over 1 fiber to 100KM for remote video conferencing KVM fiber optic
SDI Fiber Optic Gyroscope for high accuracy guidance SDI Fiber Optic Gyroscope
1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber
Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON EPON OLT 10G PON equipment Ethernet P2P optical access FTTx network Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON
SC/SC simplex singlemode optical fiber patch cord SC/SC simplex singlemode
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2