Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Beijing SKE Technology Co., Ltd

No 186,Litang Road,Changping Dist,Beijing,Beijing,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

Chirped Fiber grating

China

FBG

Get Latest Price

CHINA

-

1 Piece

plastic bag

7 days

100000 Piece per Month

PayPal, Western Union, T/T

Analysis instrument

Contact Now

Product Description

Chirped Fiber gratings can be designed and made by axially varying either the period of the grating, or the effective index of refraction of the fiber. the fabricates the chirped grating by non-periodic phase mask solution.

 Features:

Wide Bandwidth

Low Insertion Loss

Applications

Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA and ASE light source  

Dispersion Compensation

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength

nm

C Band or C+L Band

Reflectivity

%

>90

FWHM

nm

>2

Typical Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Fiber Termination

--

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC Or FC/APC

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 Or Compatible

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Jack

Company:Beijing SKE Technology Co., Ltd

Address:No 186,Litang Road,Changping Dist, Beijing, Beijing, China,102218

To,

Mr. Jack < Beijing SKE Technology Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
10/1000Mbps Fiber media converter 10/1000Mbps Fiber media
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
Optical Time Domain Reflectormeter Optical Time Domain
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
KVM fiber optic extender,KVM switch for HDMI&amp;amp;USB&amp;amp;IR signals transmission over 1 fiber to 100KM for remote video conferencing KVM fiber optic
SDI Fiber Optic Gyroscope for high accuracy guidance SDI Fiber Optic Gyroscope
Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing Machine Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber
SC/SC simplex singlemode optical fiber patch cord SC/SC simplex singlemode
Dome 144 core fiber optical splice closure Dome 144 core fiber optical
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment