Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

NEM Engine Technology Co., Ltd

3/F 20th Bldg Guangqian Ind Zone No.3 Longzhu Rd.Nanshan Dist,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules

China

NM-283-S85

8.99 ~ 16 / Piece ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

China

8.99 per Piece

50 Piece

antistatic bag packing.

1-5workingdays after received 100% payment.

5000 Piece per Day

PayPal, T/T

10G SFP Module

Contact Now

Product Specification

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland) Certification : CE RoHS FCC Data Rate : 10Gb/s Wavelength : 850nm Distance : 300m Commercial Temperature Range: : 0°C to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Description

10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm ,100m is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to10.5 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot


Features
* Hot Pluggable
* Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
* Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
* Low power consumption Operating
* Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
* Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications
* 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules at 10.3125Gbps
* Other optical links

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Cindy

Company:NEM Engine Technology Co., Ltd

Address:3/F 20th Bldg Guangqian Ind Zone No.3 Longzhu Rd.Nanshan Dist, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,

To,

Ms. Cindy < NEM Engine Technology Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
KVM fiber optic extender,KVM switch for HDMI&amp;amp;USB&amp;amp;IR signals transmission over 1 fiber to 100KM for remote video conferencing KVM fiber optic
Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON EPON OLT 10G PON equipment Ethernet P2P optical access FTTx network Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
1-64 Ch video optic transceiver over fiber 1-64 Ch video optic
Central Pressurized Fiber Polishing machine, Volume production Designed Central Pressurized Fiber
Optical Fiber Fusion Machine Used in Telecom Service Fusion SplicerTCW-605C Optical Fiber Fusion
1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber
SC/SC simplex singlemode optical fiber patch cord SC/SC simplex singlemode
Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable SC-LC MM Multimode Optical Fiber
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &