Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Hong Kong Brother Young Development Company Limited

A1104 Tian anCyberPark,Qinglin Road Longgang District,,Shenzhen,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

Coaxial Cables

China

COAXIAL CABLE-01

10 / Roll Get Latest Price

shenzhen

10 per Roll

600 Roll

usually 100m/roll. or as per your request

10-20days

100 Kilometer per Day

Other, Western Union, L/C, T/T

coaxial cable

Contact Now

Product Description

RG6, RG11,RG 9 coaxial cable
Applications:
1) CATV-community antenna television
2) CCTV-closed-circuit television
3) DBS-direct broadcasting satellite
Specifications:
1) Sample: 1.02mm CCS +4.57mmFPE + Al-foil + 16 x 6x 0.12mm +6.9mm PVC
2) Inner Conductor: Cu,CCS (18%,20%,21%)
3) Dielectric: Foam PE
4) Al Foil: Bonded, Non-bonded, Single, Double
5) Braiding Wire Material: Cu, Al-Mg, TC
6) Braiding Wire Diameter: 0.12mm, 0.15mm, 0.16mm
7) Braiding Net: 48, 64, 72, 80, 96, 128 and more
8) Coverage: 40%, 50%, 60%, 80%, 90% and more
9) PVC Degree: 65, 68, 70,75
10) Jacket (black or white):
    a) Standard shield: Φ6.9mm
    b) Quad-shield: Φ7.54mm
11) Messenger diameter: 1.30mm steel
12) OEM and Customer's designation are welcome

Impedance                                                            75±3&branded; 
Attenuation [@68°F.(20)]     
Frequency(MHz)            (dB/100ft )                     (dB/100m)         
5                                        0.58                            1.90
55                                      1.60                             5.25
211                                    3.05                             10.00
350                                    3.85                             12.63
550                                    4.90                             16.08
750                                    5.65                             18.54
1000                                  6.55                              21.49
OEM and Customer's designation are welcome
Applications:
1) CATV-community antenna television
2) CCTV-closed-circuit television
3) DBS-direct broadcasting satellite

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Vivi

Company:Hong Kong Brother Young Development Company Limited

Address:A1104 Tian anCyberPark,Qinglin Road Longgang District,, Shenzhen, China,518116

To,

Ms. Vivi < Hong Kong Brother Young Development Company Limited >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Communication cables Communication cables
A/V Cables A/V Cables
BFB36L-A Vertical braiding machine BFB36L-A Vertical braiding
Multi-Head Cables Multi-Head Cables
Fiber Optical Products and  Wireless Communication Products Fiber Optical Products and
Competitive price RG6 Competitive price RG6
RG6 Coaxial Cable, Cabo Coaxial RG6, RG6 Kabel, Cable Coaxial RG6 RG6 Coaxial Cable Cabo
communication equipment communication equipment
Best seller coaxial cable RG6 with BC/CCS/CCA conductor for CCTV MATV CATV Best seller coaxial cable
SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single mode simplex optical fiber patch cord SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single
Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Cable GYTA Stranded Loose Tube
RG Coxial Cable RG Coxial Cable
cat6 cat6
optical fiber cables, electic cables, tele- coppers, data cables optical fiber cables
motorola SB5101 Cable modem motorola SB5101 Cable modem
RG59/RG6/RG11  75Ohms Coaxial Cable RG59/RG6/RG11 75Ohms