Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Competitive price RG6

China

RG6 coaxia cable

0.03 ~ 0.3 / Meter Get Latest Price

China

0.03 per Meter

30 Kilometer

1) Inner packing: 100m in PE film, 100m in plastic/wood spool, 305m/wood drum, 500m/wood drum

15 days per container

50000 Kilometer per Month

Other, PayPal, Money Gram, Western Union, D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) : Color: black white grey

Product Description

 

1.RG6 coaxial cble specification

1) Inner conductor: CCA/CCS/CU

2) Dielectric: SPE/FPE

3) AL Foil: Bonded, non-bonded, single, double

4) Braiding wire material: Cu,Al-Mg, TC

5) Braiding wire diameter: 0.12mm, 0.15mm, 0.16mm

6) Braiding net: 48,64,72,80,96,128 and more

7) Coverage: 40%,50%, 60%, 80% and more

8) PVC Degree: 65,68,70,75

9) color: Black,white or grey

10) OEM and customers designation are welcome

11) RG6 specification for your reference:1.02CCS+4.57FPE+Al Foil+96*0.12Al-Mg+6.8PVC
 

2. RG6 cable characteristics
Sparker Test: 4000VAC
Impedance: 75+3 Ohm
Capacitance: 54+3pF/m
Velocity of Propagation: 85%
Return Loss: 20dB min (5-2300MHz)

 

3.RG6 cable attenuation  
Attenuation [@68o F. (20o C.)]
Frequency (MHz) Maximum (dB/100 ft.) Maximum (dB/100 m)
5 0.58 1.9
50 1.5 4.9
100 2.0 6.5
200 2.8 9.2
400 4.1 13.6
700 5.6 18.4
900 6.2 20.3
1000 6.5 21.4
1450 8.0 26.2
1800 8.5 27.9
2100 9.5 31.1
2250 10.0 34.0
3000 11.4 37.5

 

4.RG6 cable packing details:

1) Inner packing: 100m in PE film, 100m in plastic/wood spool, 305m/wood drum, 500m/wood drum  
2) Outer packing: carton, wooden drum
3) Other packing available according to clients requests


 

7.Applications

1)CATV-community antenna television
2)CCTV-closed-circuit television
3)DBS-direct broadcasting satellite

 

We are in the field of coaxial cable,such as RG58,RG59,RG6,RG7,RG11,QR500,QR540

Any further questions, please contact us!

Big orders have big discount!

 

1.OEM is OK

2.Don't hesitate to contact us! Inquiries and visits are more than welcome.

Contact Us

Contact Person : Nancy

Company:Zhejiang Hangzhou Ximei Cable Co., Ltd.

Address:Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China,

To,

Nancy < Zhejiang Hangzhou Ximei Cable Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Communication cables Communication cables
optical transmitter/ indoor& outdoor fiber optic cable optical transmitter/
A/V Cables A/V Cables
BFB36L-A Vertical braiding machine BFB36L-A Vertical braiding
Multi-Head Cables Multi-Head Cables
optical fiber cable optical fiber cable
zinc-coated steel  wire strand zinc-coated steel wire
Attenuators Attenuators
cat5e lan cable cat5e lan cable
99.98% Purity UTP Cat6 D-Link lan cable 99.98% Purity UTP Cat6
Communication Fiber Optic Cable Communication Fiber Optic
Fiber Bragg Grating Fiber Bragg Grating
IEEE 1394 Firewire Cables IEEE 1394 Firewire Cables
best price rj59 coaxial cable from China OEM factory best price rj59 coaxial
SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single mode simplex optical fiber patch cord SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single
Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Cable GYTA Stranded Loose Tube