Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

ISA Regal International

21002 Stoddard Wells Rd. #201,Walnut,California,USA

View Phone Number

Free Member

Crude Cocout Oil

USA

-

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

-

50 Metric Ton

210L Steel Drums per 20' Container

20 - 30 days

300 Metric Ton per Month

Western Union, L/C, T/T

Contact Now

Product Specification

Color : Brown, Caramel Color Processing Type : Oil extraction from milling Copra Use : Beauty products Packaging : Bulk Brand Name : Obien Atimonan Product Type : - Type : - Purity (%) : - Volume (L) : - Certification : - Grade : -
Color : Brown

Product Description

Organic certified crude coconut oil is extracted from Copra. Crude Coconut Oil can be furthered processed for making margaine, vegetable lard, soap, and cosmetics. Among the most stable of oils, coconut oil is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity, lasting up to two years.

Taste: Unrefined coconut oil is tastier than the refined coconut oil as it is neither bleached nor refined, so it retains its natural taste.

 

Flavor: Again, unrefined coconut oil has a beautiful flavor of fresh coconuts, which is absent in refined coconut oil, since it is deodorized and processed.

 

Nutrients:It is more nutritious than the refined variety, being unprocessed and subjected to no detrimental heat. It is richer in proteins (this is almost totally absent in refined oil), vitamins, and antioxidants.


If it is to be used as an edible oil, unrefined coconut oil should be heated well, in order to eliminate any possible contamination. Raw consumption should be avoided. It is best suited for external applications, such as for massaging the skin and for the hair. Unrefined Coconut Oil is also used in the soap and cosmetics industries.

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Adrian

Company:ISA Regal International

Address:21002 Stoddard Wells Rd. #201, Walnut, California, USA,91789

To,

Mr. Adrian < ISA Regal International >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Sell virgin coconut oil Sell virgin coconut oil
Selling virgin coconut oil Selling virgin coconut oil
Quality and Sell virgin coconut oil Quality and Sell virgin
Organic Cold-Pressed Virgin Coconut! Oil  Nutivaa, 15 Fl Oz USDA Organic, Non-GMO, Fair Trade, Whole 30 Approved, Vegan, Keto, Fresh Flavor and Aroma for Cooking and Healthy Skin and Hair Organic Cold-Pressed Virgin
Coconut Oil For Sale Coconut Oil For Sale
RBD Coconut Oil, Virgin Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, RBD Coconut Oil Virgin
Refined Coconut Oil Refined Coconut Oil
OTVENA skin care hair care essential oil massage oil skin moisturizer hair treatment coconut oil OTVENA skin care hair care
Food grade hair &amp; skin care refined carrier oil MCT coconut oil Food grade hair &amp;
wholesale bulk 100% natural organic Rbd fractionated pure crude Cold Pressed extra virgin coconut oil wholesale bulk 100% natural
coconut oil coconut oil
Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Organic Extra Virgin
CRUDE COCONUT OIL CRUDE COCONUT OIL
Pure Organic Coconut Oil Pure Organic Coconut Oil
CRUDE COCONUT OIL CRUDE COCONUT OIL
High  quality  Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate (CFAD) High quality Coconut