Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

BENSON GENERAL DEALERS

25 farm street saint near geen and richards suburb,extern cape,Other,South Africa

View Phone Number

Free Member

Dried Sea Cucumber

South Africa

vx-26585474

300 ~ 400 / Metric Ton ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

South Africa

300 per Metric Ton

18 Metric Ton

50 kG in sacks

15-18Days Maximum

5000 Metric Ton per Month

L/C, T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Type : - Style : - Brand Name : - Certification : - Grade : - Cultivation Type : - Variety : - Weight (kg) : - Size (cm) : -

Product Description

Specifications

DRY PERU SEA CUCUMBER
1.gutted, cut off head and completely cut size
2. large,medium, small
3. pink
4. 50kg/sack

DRY SEA CUCUMBER

gutted, cut off head and completely cut size
Origin : Peru
Common name : Pepino de mar
English name : Sea Cucumber
Scientific name : Patallus Mollis
Size : LARGE SIZE :
a.- Length : 8 - 9 cm maximum per piece
b.- Width : 2 - 3 cm maximum per piece
c.- Pieces : 60 - 85 pieces per kilo

MEDIUM SIZE :
a.- Length : 4 - 5 cm maximum per piece
b.- Width : 1.5 - 2.5 cm maximum per piece
c.- Pieces : 86 - 110 pieces per kilo

SMALL SIZE :
a.- Length : 3 - 4 cm maximum per piece
b.- Width : 1 - 2 cm maximum per piece
c.- Pieces : 111 - 130 pieces per kilo

Percentage : a.- Large Size : 40 %
b.- Medium Size : 50 %
c.- Small Size : 10 %
Color : Pink
Moisture : 0 %
Dried : 100 %
Packaging : 50 kG in sacks
Production : 10 m.t. per month

Contact Us

Contact Person : Benson

Company:BENSON GENERAL DEALERS

Address:25 farm street saint near geen and richards suburb, extern cape, Other, South Africa,6025

To,

Benson < BENSON GENERAL DEALERS >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Gherkins in Acid Gherkins in Acid
Fresh Green Cucumber (Cultivation Organic, Frozen Snow and Fresh) for sale Fresh Green Cucumber
Garden Tool & Plant Breeding Tray Garden Tool & Plant
Fresh Vegetables From Turkey Fresh Vegetables From
Moringa Seeds, Powder supply from India Moringa Seeds Powder
Cucumbers Cucumbers
Fresh Cucumber Fresh Cucumber
Cucumber Cucumber
Sea cucumber, dry sea cucumber, dry white teat fish Sea cucumber dry sea
Cucumber Cucumber
fresh gherkins fresh gherkins
Fresh Cucumber, Carrots, Onions, Pumpkins and Capsicum Fresh Cucumber Carrots
FRESH CUCUMBER FRESH CUCUMBER
Lychee Lychee
Fresh Cucumber for sale Fresh Cucumber for sale
High  quality  Cucumber High quality Cucumber