Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


SHENZHEN GUANGWANGTONG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

5/F, Guang Tong Building, 18 Meilin Road,SHENZHEN,futian,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver

China

GWT1V1D1E

Get Latest Price

in our warehouse

-

1 Acre

-

3 days

-

Other, PayPal, Money Gram, Western Union, T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

GWT1V1D1E adopt the most advanced international technology of digital video and optical fiber transmission, performing synchronous, undistorted, uncompressed and high quality signal transmission over all kinds of optical fiber. This Fiber Optical Transmitter & Receiver can be easily used in the normal operation by virtue of LED indication of working status, and without any electric or optical regulation on site. It can be installed independently or installed in 2U/4U rack.

Features:
◆Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 2U Racks
◆10 –digit coding and non-compression video transmission
◆supporting any high –resolution video signal
◆Video Band-Width:10MHz
◆automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
◆With APC circuit, constant output optical power and wide dynamic range
◆Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission, easy for upgrading
◆Supporting video intact regenerative relay
◆Supporting advanced SNMP standards, realise long-distance web-controlling
◆LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
◆Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility
◆Advanced auto- adaptive technology avoiding on-site electric or optical regulation
◆Capable of auto resumption of power fuse

Target Industries:
◆ Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
◆ Freeway supervisory/Telecommunication System
◆ Security protection system, TV medical treatment
◆ Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
◆ Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
◆ High-building Security Protection
◆ Military Telecom projects

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. June

Company:SHENZHEN GUANGWANGTONG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Address:5/F, Guang Tong Building, 18 Meilin Road, SHENZHEN, futian, China,518049

To,

Ms. June < SHENZHEN GUANGWANGTONG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
1-64 Ch video optic transceiver over fiber 1-64 Ch video optic
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
Optical Time Domain Reflectormeter Optical Time Domain
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber
Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON EPON OLT 10G PON equipment Ethernet P2P optical access FTTx network Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
Dome 144 core fiber optical splice closure Dome 144 core fiber optical
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment