Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Genew Technologies Co., Ltd

F-3,Dazu Creative Building C,NO. 9018,Beihuan Ave.,Nanshan,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

GM2104-wifi Gepon ONU

China

GM2104-wifi

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

Shenzhen

-

100 Piece

Box

15 days

5000 Piece per Month

T/T

EPON

Contact Now

Product Description

ONU GM2104-WiFi is an integrated access ONU of GM2000 series of EPON products. As a terminal access device of an access network, it can interconnect with GX3000 serial OLT via an optical splitter (ODN) and optical fiber to form a passive optical network access network system, and can also manage all ONU terminals via OLT. It provides 4 FE interfaces, 2 VoIP interfaces and wireless WiFi access, has compact structure and high integration level, and is convenient for maintenance and management. GM2104-WiFi is suitable for being applied to FTTH access ways of broadband and voice integrated access of residence communities.
Product Features
Achieve IEEE802.3ah standard
Provide 2-channel VoIP voice and 4-channel FE Ethernet and support WiFi wireless access
Support SIP, MGCP and H. 248 protocol and flexible service configuration
Support flexible QoS setting and low time delay
Provide 4 FE Ethernet interfaces of RJ45 interface type and support self-adaptation of five kinds of straight and crossed network cables
Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN function, with an uplink and downlink symmetric transmission rate of 1.25G
Support bidirectional bandwidth control, efficient multicast service and controllable multicast service (support IGMP snooping)
Support abundant OAM functions, and ONU automatic discovery and recognition function (plug and play)
Support abundant test and warning functions and achieve warning, performance statistics and traffic monitoring
Control based on service bandwidth and support dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)
Support ONU remote diagnosis and quick positioning of fault reasons

 

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Catherine

Company:Genew Technologies Co., Ltd

Address:F-3,Dazu Creative Building C,NO. 9018,Beihuan Ave.,Nanshan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,518057

To,

Ms. Catherine < Genew Technologies Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
SFP Transceivers.SFP+ Transceivers.optical module SFP Transceivers.SFP+
FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
Optical Time Domain Reflectormeter Optical Time Domain
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
Optical Fiber Fusion Machine Used in Telecom Service Fusion SplicerTCW-605C Optical Fiber Fusion
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
Dome 144 core fiber optical splice closure Dome 144 core fiber optical
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
High Quality Standard SC Fiber Optic Adapter High Quality Standard SC
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
High Strength Aluminiun Alloy Fiber Optic Drop Wire Clamps Aerial Drop Cable Clamp Coaxial Messenger Cable High Strength Aluminiun