Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Equipment Co, . Ltd

3 floor Fbuilding, Tongfukang Indurstry Park,Shiyan,Baoan,Shenzhen,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

manufacturer supply high quality fiber optic adapter/adaptors SC SX DX

China

HYG-PC-SC/APC-SM/SX

0.13 ~ 0.6 / Piece Get Latest Price

-

0.13 per Piece

50 Piece

5000pcs/ctn

3-5 days after your pay

1000000 Piece per Month

PayPal, Western Union, T/T

fiber optic adapter

Contact Now

Product Specification

adapter type : LC/SC/FC/ST/MTRJ/MPO/DIN/D4/E2000 ferrule type : APC/UPC/PC materal : plstic/metal Transmission channel : SX/DX/quadruple Warranty: : 3 years caps diameter (mm): : 0.125 ~ 0.127 (0.140mm is available) Insertion loss: : 0.3 dB for SM reflection attenuation: : 45 dB Interchangeability: : 0.20 Repeatability: : 0.10

Product Description

Product Name: Optic Fiber Adapter

 

Decription:

1.fiber Adapter (also known as the flange) is a fiber optic connector on the activities of linking components.

2.The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF), and optical fiber communications equipment, instrumentation, performance is stable and reliable.

 

Features: 
1.precise size
2.excellent repeatability
3.ceramic caps can provide low-loss and the stability of specifications
4.caps diameter (mm): 0.125 ~ 0.127 (0.140mm is available)
5.caps diameter (mm): 2.499 ± 0.0005 for SM (± 0.001 for MM)
6.sheath diameter (mm): 0.9,2.0,2.4,3.0
7.Insertion loss: 0.3 dB for SM ≤, ≤ 0.5 dB for MM, ≤ 0.4 dB for SM / APC
8.reflection attenuation: ≥ 45 dB for PC, and ≥ 50 dB for UPC, ≥ 65 dB for APC

 

Application environment:
1.optical fiber communication network
2.fiber Broadband Access Network
3.CATV fiber
4.optical instrumentation
5.fiber LAN
 
Main properties:
1.fiber adapter between the openings through its internal linking the casing
2.provide various forms of high-performance adapter, fiber jumpers to ensure that the link between the highest performance.
3.transform type adapter can connect different types of fiber jumpers interface, and provide a link between APC End.
4.double or even improve the installation density. Whether in the material or in the size tolerances, and are reflected on the appearance of more high-qualit

Technical parameters:

Type
FC/PC
FC/APC
SC/PC
SC/APC
ST/PC
Insertion loss
(dB)
≤0.20
Repeatability
(dB)
≤0.10
Interchangeability
(dB)
≤0.20
Telescopic materials
Ceramic
Temperature
(°C)
-40 — +80
-25—+70
-40 — +80
Storage temperature
(°C)
-40 — +85
 
Raw material components: 
Ferrule: high-quality high-intensity Japan Seiko Zirconia
Ceramic casing, Japan Seiko phosphor bronze sleeve
External parts: a variety of models to choose from Seiko. Apramycin the United States. MOLEX the United States. Domestic

Environmental requirements:
Ambient temperature: -40 °C to 85 °C
Storage temperature: -45 °C ~ +95 °C

Order Information:

 

Accessories in the package
User Manual
maintenance card
Qualified Certification
Device
1copy
1copy
1 copy
1 set

 

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Zhenhai

Company:Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Equipment Co, . Ltd

Address:3 floor Fbuilding, Tongfukang Indurstry Park,Shiyan,Baoan, Shenzhen, China,518108

To,

Mr. Zhenhai < Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Equipment Co, . Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

EDFA, Receiver, Coupler/attenuator/filter, patchcord/pigtail EDFA Receiver
RoHS FFC,  FPC, Board to Board Interconnects RoHS FFC FPC Board to
cat5e patch panel, distribution frame, wiring block, terminal blcok cat5e patch panel
Weatherproof anti-radiation retro handset with strong magnetic PTT switch hook Weatherproof anti-radiation
Mobile Air Conditioner Mobile Air Conditioner
USB Skype Gateway USB Skype Gateway
optical fiber optical fiber
Horizontal Fiber Optical Splice Closure Horizontal Fiber Optical
300-500MHz 2 way power splitter/divider 300-500MHz 2 way power
XFP Electrical Loopbacks XFP Electrical Loopbacks
Hypercom Hypercom
Twinlink sma female connector Twinlink sma female
Grp/FRP Fiberglass Pultrosion Process Cable Tray Grp/FRP Fiberglass
Metal Enclosure Metal Enclosure
PM Isolator PM Isolator
Puf Panels Puf Panels