Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Optical Fiber Splice Closures, Optical Fiber Joint Boxes, Fiber Optical Splicer, Fiber Optic Enclosures

China

-

Get Latest Price

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

  1. Mechanical seal: Excellent sealing performance,reusable. Protection grade is IP 68.

  2. Installation Method: wall-mounted, Pole mounting,aerial,manhole

  3. Feature:

    • The design receives creatively practical patents and keep the box under sustainable seal performance in regular operations.

    • The port of discontinuous cable adopts spinning mechanical seal, and the port of uncut cable adopts direct pressure mechanical seal.

    • It applies to the seal demand of Φ10~17.5 cable.

    • Multiple seal accessories of soft cable are applicable.

Small hole can meet requirements of Ф10~17.5 cable output 
Oval hole can meet requirements of Ф10~17.5 uncut
Box Material Modified polymer plastic             Appearance size (mm) 435×ф230 
Seal Material Vualcanized silicone rubber             Weight(kg) 3.8~4.3            
INSTALLATION METHODS            

PURCHASE TIP            
Type      Code  Name Packaging size Remark
GPJ09-5601 03011202  24F dome fiber splice closure 740×490×450
(6 pcs)
 
03011203  48F dome fiber splice closure  
03011205 72F dome fiber splice closure  
03011206 96F dome fiber splice closure  
03011207 144F dome fiber splice closure  

Contact Us

Contact Person : Laura

Company:Zhejiang Chaoqian Communication Equipmen

Address:Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China,

To,

Laura < Zhejiang Chaoqian Communication Equipmen >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

SFP module / optical Transceiver SFP module / optical
passive optical products/FTTH: PLC Splitter; patch cord; pigtail; connector; adapter; coupler; FDB Box; CWDM/FWDM; attenuator; optical switch; circulato, ect. passive optical
Six Motors AI-9 FTTH Optic Fiber Fusion Splicer Machine Built in Vfl and Optical Power Meter Function Six Motors AI-9 FTTH Optic
D4/PC Distribution patch cord and Ribbon distribution fan out patch co D4/PC Distribution patch
CPJ3040 Six Antenna for all Cellular-GPS-Lojack-Alarm Jammer system Covers up to 50 meters radius CPJ3040 Six Antenna for all
BLE5.0 Bluetooth Module with Nordic nRF52832 Chip BLE5.0 Bluetooth Module
15m pneumatic telescopic masts for antenna/radio/ telecommunications 15m pneumatic telescopic
interactive voting system interactive voting system
multi core patch cable; fiber optic patch cord; fiber optic pigtail; MTP/MPO patch cable; fiber optic adaptor; fiber optic attenuator; PLC fiber optic splitter; fiber optic patch panel; SFP transceiver module; GBIC transceiver module; fiber media converte multi core patch cable;
Bluetooth car pillow Bluetooth car pillow
QUINTUM TENOR AXT2400 QUINTUM TENOR AXT2400
SMART Watches SMART Watches
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
fiber optic connector/cable/adaptor/pigtail/patchcord fiber optic
Wireless Broadband Wireless Broadband
Optic fiber equipment Optic fiber equipment