Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


GLsun Science and Tech Group Co. Ltd

Guanglong S&T Zone, No. 8 High-tech Industry Park, Chaoyang Road,Guilin,Guangxi,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

Optical Fiber Switch 1x1 GLSUN for FTTH

China

SUN-FSW-1x1

1 ~ 500 / Piece ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

Guilin, Guangxi,China

1 per Piece

1 Piece

by carton box

within 7~30 working days

1 Piece per Month

Money Gram, Western Union, T/T

Optical Switch

Contact Now

Product Description

GLSUN 1*1 fiber optical switch has the function of blocking light path, usually used in blocking optical transmission,typically inFTTH.

 Features

·Low Insertion Loss

·Wide Wavelength Range

·Low Crosstalk

·High Stability, High Reliability

·Epoxy-free on Optical Path           

·Latching and Non-latching


Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-1×1

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss1, 2

dB

Typ: 0.5    Max: 0.8

Typ: 0.4    Max: 0.6

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

MM ≥ 30   SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

MM ≥ 65   SM ≥ 70

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0  or  5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

14

Dimension

mm

(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.2 ±0.2

Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

        2  Excluding Connectors.



Ordering Information:  
SUN-FSW-1×1-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125

M5:MM, 50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V

 

L: Latching

N: Non-latching

850: 850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

25:250um

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Janice

Company:GLsun Science and Tech Group Co. Ltd

Address:Guanglong S&T Zone, No. 8 High-tech Industry Park, Chaoyang Road, Guilin, Guangxi, China,

To,

Ms. Janice < GLsun Science and Tech Group Co. Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

EDFA, Receiver, Coupler/attenuator/filter, patchcord/pigtail EDFA Receiver
RoHS FFC,  FPC, Board to Board Interconnects RoHS FFC FPC Board to
cat5e patch panel, distribution frame, wiring block, terminal blcok cat5e patch panel
Butyl Tape For Communications Butyl Tape For
Sell : Surveillance Equipment,Locks,security,Fire-fighting Sell : Surveillance
Attenuators Attenuators
Weatherproof anti-radiation retro handset with strong magnetic PTT switch hook Weatherproof anti-radiation
manufacturer supply high quality fiber optic adapter/adaptors SC SX DX manufacturer supply high
300-500MHz 2 way power splitter/divider 300-500MHz 2 way power
XFP Electrical Loopbacks XFP Electrical Loopbacks
Hypercom Hypercom
Twinlink sma female connector Twinlink sma female
Grp/FRP Fiberglass Pultrosion Process Cable Tray Grp/FRP Fiberglass
Metal Enclosure Metal Enclosure
PM Isolator PM Isolator
Puf Panels Puf Panels