Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Hyptek Power Tech. Co., Ltd.

No. 199 Tongyuan Road, Industrial Park,Suzhou,Jiangsu,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

Optical Power Meter

China

JW3208A

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

China

-

2 Piece

plastic inner box+carton

one week

100000 Piece per Month

L/C, T/T

Contact Now

Product Description


A typical OPM measures accurately under most conditions from about 0 dBm (1 milli Watt) to about -50 dBm (10 nano Watt), although the display range may be larger. Above 0 dBm is considered "high power", and specially adapted units may measure up to nearly + 30 dBm ( 1 Watt). Below -50 dBm is "low power", and specially adapted units may measure as low as -110 dBm. Irrespective of power meter specifications, testing below about -50 dBm tends to be sensitive to stray ambient light leaking into fibers or connectors. So when testing at "low power", some sort of test range / linearity verification (easily done with attenuators) is advisable. At low power levels, optical signal measurements tend to become noisy, so meters may become very slow due to use of a significant amount of signal averaging.

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Amy

Company:Hyptek Power Tech. Co., Ltd.

Address:No. 199 Tongyuan Road, Industrial Park, Suzhou, Jiangsu, China,215021

To,

Ms. Amy < Hyptek Power Tech. Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
1-64 Ch video optic transceiver over fiber 1-64 Ch video optic
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
Optical Time Domain Reflectormeter Optical Time Domain
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber
Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON EPON OLT 10G PON equipment Ethernet P2P optical access FTTx network Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
Dome 144 core fiber optical splice closure Dome 144 core fiber optical
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment