Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Neeraj Traders

Sahar,Jhansi,Uttar Pradesh,India

View Phone Number

Free Member

Paneer Dodi | Panirdoda | Indian rennet | Withania coagulans

India

HERB04

3 ~ 8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price

-

3 per Kilogram

1 Kilogram

As per client Requirement

3-5 days

10 Ton per Month

T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal

Herbs

Contact Now

Product Specification

Function : Exterior Brand Name : NT Type : -
Natural : Yellow

Product Description

Description :

Withania coagulans Dunal is very well known for its ethnopharmacological activities. The withania coagulans, is common in Pakistan,Iran,Afghanistan and East-West India, conjointly used in folk medicine. Fruits of the plant have a milk-coagulating characteristic . The fruits have been used for milk coagulation which is attributed to the enzymatic charisma of the plant . The fruits are sweet and are reported to be emetic,sedative, diuretic and  alterative.

Details :

Botanical Name - Withania coagulans 

English Name : Indian rennet, Vegetable rennet

Hindi Name :  Paneer bandh, Panirband, Punir, Punir dodi,Akri,Puni-ke-bij

Other Names: Indian Rennet, Vegetable Rennet, Indian Cheese-Maker

Tamil Name : amukara, amukkura

Telugu Name : panneru-gadda, pennerugadda

Urdu Name : hab kaknaj

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Ashok

Company:Neeraj Traders

Address:Sahar, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India,284002

To,

Mr. Ashok < Neeraj Traders >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

traditional herbs traditional herbs
Ox gallstones, ox cow gallstones, Cow Gallstones, natural dried Ox,Cow, Cattle , Bile Gallstone, Bezoar, Calculas Bovis, Niu Huang Ox gallstones ox cow
Moringa Moringa
Analgesic Plaster/patches-Chinese herbal medicine Analgesic
Kratom (Mitragyna Speciosa) Kratom (Mitragyna Speciosa)
UNIQUE ORGANIC HERBAL OIL UNIQUE ORGANIC HERBAL OIL
Kratom Kratom
99.9% kola nuts,roots and leafs for sale (60% payments after delivery & free sample send first) 99.9% kola nuts roots and
Kratom Kratom
Goji, wolfberry, barbary matrimony vine Goji wolfberry barbary
 Sheet For Pharmaceutical Packing Sheet For Pharmaceutical
Dragon's Blood extrax Dragon's Blood extrax
Petra Kratom Petra Kratom
Natural Voacanga Africana Natural Voacanga Africana
Hot sale Donkey-hide gelatin P.E. 10:1 Donkey-hide gelatin extract Hot sale Donkey-hide
Mitragyna Speciosa(Krantom) Mitragyna Speciosa(Krantom)