Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Telesail Technology Co., Ltd

3F,TAIWEI Tower, No. 31 Jiancai West St.Haidian District, Beijing,Beijing,Beijing,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

Pigtail cassette PLC Optical Splitter module

China

POS-1/8-P-FP-1.5m

Get Latest Price

China

-

5 Set

-

7 days

1000 Set per Month

T/T, L/C, Western Union

-

Contact Now

Product Description

PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals.It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability .Optical splitter is generally deployed in passive optical network, giving carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple customer premises, enabling the connection of multiple branch optical fibers in case that one trunk optical fiber was applied.

 

Telesail offers the PLC splitters including 1×N to 64 and 2×N to 64 types, they are with a wide range of  working wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm. The PLC splitter can be with optional various kinds of connectors and cable length. They feature compact size and very good optical performance.

 

 

Product Features:

 

  • Compact design
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High Return Loss
  • High channel counts
  • Uniform Power Splitting
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Large operating temperature range
  • Customized packaging and configuration
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

Applications

 

  • FTTX Systems
  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • Analog / Digital Passive Optical Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Test Equipments
  • Other applications in fiber optical systems

 

Contact Us

Contact Person : linda

Company:Telesail Technology Co., Ltd

Address:3F,TAIWEI Tower, No. 31 Jiancai West St.Haidian District, Beijing, Beijing, Beijing, China,

To,

linda < Telesail Technology Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
10/1000Mbps Fiber media converter 10/1000Mbps Fiber media
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
Optical Time Domain Reflectormeter Optical Time Domain
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
KVM fiber optic extender,KVM switch for HDMI&amp;amp;USB&amp;amp;IR signals transmission over 1 fiber to 100KM for remote video conferencing KVM fiber optic
SDI Fiber Optic Gyroscope for high accuracy guidance SDI Fiber Optic Gyroscope
Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing Machine Eloik ALK-88 Optical Fiber
SC/SC simplex singlemode optical fiber patch cord SC/SC simplex singlemode
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment