Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

fibermall.com

Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO OM3 FEC Optical Transceiver Module

China

-

Get Latest Price

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

**0G QSFP*6 SR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (**0nm MTP/MPO**2 OM3/OM4 **0m with FEC DDM)

This QSFP*****0G-SR4M supports **0GbE connectivity up to ***-meter transmission distance over multi-mode fiber (MMF) OM4 with four parallel lanes on **0nm center wavelength, operating at *0G per channel. It is compliant with the QSFP*6 MSA and IEEE **2.3bs Specification. 

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP*****0G-SR4M Vendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP*6 Max Data Rate **2.5Gbps
Wavelength **0nm Max Distance *0m on OM3/**0m on OM4
Modulation Format PAM4 Host Required FEC
Connector MTP/MPO**2 Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type MMF DDM Support  Yes
Transmitter Type  **0nm VCSEL Receiver Type  PIN
TX Power *6.5~*4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < *8.4dBm
Operation Temperature  0 to *0°C (*2 to **8°F) Maximum Power < 5W
Protocols QSFP*6 MSA, IEEE **2.3bs Application **0G Ethernet, Data Center Interconnect
 

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of Fiber Mall's survival and development. Our operation team is an expert with many years of experience in the optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
 
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO ***1, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Contact Us

Contact Person : sales

Company:fibermall.com

Address:Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,

To,

sales < fibermall.com >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Optical Time Domain Reflectormeter Optical Time Domain
Optical Fiber Fusion Machine Used in Telecom Service Fusion SplicerTCW-605C Optical Fiber Fusion
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON GEPON ONU with Wifi Modem Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON
SFP Transceivers.SFP+ Transceivers.optical module SFP Transceivers.SFP+
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
Original New Sealed Network Module GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM TRANSCEIVER MODULE MINI GBIC Original New Sealed Network
W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
SCSWG2-28GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-28GnGXnM Industrial
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
fiber optic filter part, die casting fiber optic filter part