Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Siewindos Technology Industrial Electron Company Limited

Unit 04, 7/F Bright Way Tower No.33 Mong Kok Rd,KLN,Hong Kong

View Phone Number

Free Member

Sie windos Speed ADSS Cable Fibres Optical with Telecoms Assemblies Distribution

Hong Kong

Siewindosfiber

0.16 ~ 190 / Piece Get Latest Price

China

0.16 per Piece

5 Kilometer

3000m

20 days

20000 Piece per Month

PayPal, Money Gram, Western Union, D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T

Optical Fiber Cable

Contact Now

Product Specification

Self-Support Figure-8 Optical Fiber Cable : Siewindos Cable TYPE : ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Packing : 3000KM Applicaiton : Telecoms broadcasting satellite

Product Description

Sie windos Speed  ADSS Cable Fibres Optical with Telecoms Assemblies Distribution

Sie windos Speed ADSS Cable Fibres Optical with Telecoms Assemblies Distribution,ADSS Cables,Optical Fiber Cable,cable assembly distribution,Link,Fiber Cable,Optical Cable,FTTH Drop Patch cable,Outdoor Cable,CATV Trunk Cable P3.500,Patch cord,Indoor Cable, Cat6,Shine,RG59 ,Speed,RG6,Cloud,RG11,Amplifier,Splitter,Accessories,Communicaiton Cable,GYXTC8Y,GYTA53, Wireless,Lan,Wifi,Power Cord Supply

Product Specification:
1. ADSS Fiber Optic Cables
2. GYXTC8Y Fiber Optic Cables
3. FTTH Fiber Optic Cables
4. GYXTC8S Fiber Optical Cables
5.GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cables
6. Cabo de fibra optica,
7.Cavo in fibra ottica
8.Cable a fibres optique
9. Patch cords,
10.Accessories
11. Assembiles
12.Amplifier
13. Splitter

Optic fiber Cable Specification

 The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre.Two parallel fiber reinforced(FRP)are placed at the two sides.Then,the cable is completed with a black LSZH sheath.

 Technical Parameters

Cable type Fiber count Cable diameter Cable weight Tensile Strength Crush resistance Bending Radius
mm kg/km Long/short Term N Long/Short Term N/100mm Static/Dynamic mm
GJYXCH/GJYXFCH 1 5.3mm*2.0mm 18 60/120 300/1000 10D/20D
GJYXCH/GJYXFCH 2 5.3mm*2.0mm 20 60/120 300/1000 10D/20D
 

ADSS fiber optic cable technical Data

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal 

Diameter

 (mm)

Nominal 

Weight 

(kg/km)

Max Fibers 

per Tube

No. of 

(Tubes+

fillers)

Allowable 

Tensile

 Load (N)

Allowable Crush 

Resistance

 (N/100mm)

Short 

Term

Long 

Term

Short 

Term

Long 

Term

2~36

12.1

125

6

6

3000

1000

3000

1000

36~72

13.9

135

12

6

3000

1000

3000

1000

74~96

16

170

12

8

3000

1000

3000

1000

98~120

16.6

210

12

10

3000

1000

3000

1000

122~144

18.2

245

12

12

3000

1000

3000

1000

144~216

18.3

250

12

18 (2 layers)

3000

1000

3000

1000


GYXTC8Y Fiber Optic Cable
    G652D G655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20deg C) @850nm     ≤ 3.0dB/KM ≤ 3.0 dB/KM
@1300nm     ≤ 1.0dB/KM ≤ 1.0 dB/KM
@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/KM --    
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/KM ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥ 500 MHz-KM ≥200 MHz-KM
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz-KM ≥600 MHz-KM
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm      

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Susana

Company:Siewindos Technology Industrial Electron Company Limited

Address:Unit 04, 7/F Bright Way Tower No.33 Mong Kok Rd, KLN, Hong Kong,

To,

Ms. Susana < Siewindos Technology Industrial Electron Company Limited >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber Adapter Fiber Adapter
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
fiber optic closure and patch panels fiber optic closure and
fiber optical patchcord, fiber optical pigtail, fiber optical adaptor, fiber optical splitter,fiber optical attenuator,etc. fiber optical patchcord
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
Optical Fiber Fusion Machine Used in Telecom Service Fusion SplicerTCW-605C Optical Fiber Fusion
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
4U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Vented Border, Double 600x600mm 4U Wall Mount Equipment
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
High Quality Standard SC Fiber Optic Adapter High Quality Standard SC
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
High Strength Aluminiun Alloy Fiber Optic Drop Wire Clamps Aerial Drop Cable Clamp Coaxial Messenger Cable High Strength Aluminiun