Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Siewindos Technology Industrial Electron Company Limited

Unit 04, 7/F Bright Way Tower No.33 Mong Kok Rd,KLN,Hong Kong

View Phone Number

Free Member

Siewindos Link SL Fiber Optical Cables (ADSS, FTTH, GYXTC8Y)

Hong Kong

Siewindosfiber

0.19 ~ 197 / Piece Get Latest Price

China

0.19 per Piece

5 Piece

3000m

15 days

40000 Piece per Month

PayPal, Money Gram, Western Union, D/P, D/A, L/C, T/T

Signal CATV Amplifier

Contact Now

Product Specification

Siewindos Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3, SC/UPC to SC/UPC : Siewindos Connect Brand Specification : ADSS Type : FTTH Drop Cable

Product Description

Siewindos Link SL Fiber Optical Cables (ADSS, FTTH, GYXTC8Y)
Optical Fiber Cables,Fiber Cable,Optical Cable,FTTH Drop Cable,Patch cable,Network Cable,Communicaiton Cable,GYXTC8Y, Wireless,ADSS Cables,Distribution Cable Assembly,GPS System,GYTA53,GYXTW, Duct Optic Fiber Cable,GYTS Outdoor Aireial,GYFTY,Outdoor Cable,Indoor Cable,  
Tradenmark: SiewindosLink®| SiewindosLife® | SiewindosCloud®SiewindosConn®|SiewindosShine®
Basic Specificaiton:
1. ADSS Fiber Optic Cables
2. GYXTC8Y Fiber Optic Cables
3. FTTH Fiber Optic Cables
4. GYXTC8S Fiber Optical Cables
5.GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cables
6. Cabo de fibra optica,
7.Cavo in fibra ottica
8.Cable a fibres optique
9. Patch cords,
10.Accessories
11. Assembiles
12.Amplifier
13. Splitter
Optic fiber Cable Specification
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre.Two parallel fiber reinforced(FRP)are placed at the two    sides.Then,the cable is completed with a black LSZH sheath.

Technical Parameters
Cable type Fiber count Cable diameter Cable weight Tensile Strength Crush resistance Bending Radius
mm kg/km Long/short Term N Long/Short Term N/100mm Static/Dynamic mm
GJYXCH/GJYXFCH 1 5.3mm*2.0mm 18 60/120 300/1000 10D/20D
GJYXCH/GJYXFCH 2 5.3mm*2.0mm 20 60/120 300/1000 10D/20D
 

ADSS fiber optic cable technical Data
Fiber
Count
Nominal 
Diameter
 (mm)
Nominal 
Weight 
(kg/km)
Max Fibers 
per Tube
No. of 
(Tubes+
fillers)
Allowable 
Tensile
 Load (N)
Allowable Crush 
Resistance
 (N/100mm)
Short 
Term
Long 
Term
Short 
Term
Long 
Term
2~36 12.1 125 6 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
36~72 13.9 135 12 6 3000 1000 3000 1000
74~96 16 170 12 8 3000 1000 3000 1000
98~120 16.6 210 12 10 3000 1000 3000 1000
122~144 18.2 245 12 12 3000 1000 3000 1000
144~216 18.3 250 12 18 (2 layers) 3000 1000 3000 1000

GYXTC8Y Fiber Optic Cable
    G652D G655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20deg C) @850nm     ≤ 3.0dB/KM ≤ 3.0 dB/KM
@1300nm     ≤ 1.0dB/KM ≤ 1.0 dB/KM
@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/KM --    
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/KM ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥ 500 MHz-KM ≥200 MHz-KM
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz-KM ≥600 MHz-KM
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc 1260nm      

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Susana

Company:Siewindos Technology Industrial Electron Company Limited

Address:Unit 04, 7/F Bright Way Tower No.33 Mong Kok Rd, KLN, Hong Kong,

To,

Ms. Susana < Siewindos Technology Industrial Electron Company Limited >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
1-64 Ch video optic transceiver over fiber 1-64 Ch video optic
Fiber Optic Product Fiber Optic Product
Optical Time Domain Reflectormeter Optical Time Domain
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet 19 network server cabinet
optical   transceivers optical transceivers
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Optic Media
1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1-4 Core Outdoor Fiber
Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON EPON OLT 10G PON equipment Ethernet P2P optical access FTTx network Huawei MA5600T MA5680T GPON
SC/SC simplex singlemode optical fiber patch cord SC/SC simplex singlemode
CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optical Transceivers Modules CISCO Compatible 10G SFP+
Dome 144 core fiber optical splice closure Dome 144 core fiber optical
FTTx Cable Distribution solution FTTx Cable Distribution
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment