Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services
Free Member

single mode fiber optic patch cables Indoor and Outdoor

USA

-

1 ~ 2 / Piece ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

China

1 per Piece

1 Piece

plastic/ box

2-7days

5000 Piece per Day

PayPal, Western Union, D/P, L/C

Fiber Optical

Contact Now

Product Specification

Length : Customized Out jacket : PVC/LSZH Fiber end face : APC/UPC Applicattion : Outdoor/Indoor Diameter : 0.9mm,2mm,3mm Color : yellow Packing : Cartoon Box

Product Description

About Optical Connector
SC (Square Connector) to SC Fiber optical cable.
      This is an optical fiber connector developed by NTT Corporation of Japan. The shell is rectangular, and the structural dimensions of the pins and coupling sleeves used are exactly the same as those of the FC type. The end faces of the pins are mostly PC or APC grinding methods; the fastening method is a plug and bolt type, without Spin.
      The acronyms SC, LC, FC, and ST refer to the most common types of optical connectors in FTTH applications and data networks. As for the PC/UPC/APC terminology, it refers to the type of polishing applied to the optical terminal (ferrule) which makes it possible for laser light pulses to cross through two optical fibers. Then, for example, a typical FTTH pigtail with an SC/APC connector is referring to an SC connector with an APC polishing.
      SC to SC Fiber Optical connector is one of our Optical connector with Corning optical fiber. This type of optical connector is cheap, easy to plug and unplug, with small insertion loss fluctuation, high compressive strength, and high installation density (the most used on router switches). Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have polyvinyl chloride (PVC)/low smoke zero halogens (LSZH) options. It comes within advantages: quick connection and disconnection, Compliance of RoHs,YD/T ***8.*****9 5.6, andYD/T *******1, maximum light from the launching fiber, keep the ends of the fiber properly aligned,​minimize the energy loss. 
       We also specialize in different optical connectors such as LC optical connector, FC optical connector and ST optical connector. They can pair as one complete optical connector by any combination.
Specification:
1. General Specification:
2. Working Temperature: **0~*5
3.Storage Temperature:  **0~*5
4. Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.3 dB
5. Return Loss (dB): ≥ *5 dB
6. Plug Times: ***0 times tensile
7. Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH
8. Product SeriesPatch Cord &Pigtail
9. Fiber ModeMulti /Single Mode
*0. Wavelength***0/***0nm
*1. ConnectorCustomizable
 
 
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. Wide operation temperature
4. High stability and reliability
Application:
1. FTTx
2. Optical signal transmission
3. Telecommunication application
4. CATV
5. Measurement instruments
About Opticombine Company
Opticombine is owned by Sichuan Guangfa Technology Co., Ltd. Founded in ***1 with registered capital of **0.1 million Yuan. The company takes the customer demand as the guide, devotes in the optical fiber communication domain consumable material such as optical connector, the device, the equipment research and development, the production and the sale, and provides the related technical service. The company's products have been widely used in the state Administration of Radio, Film and Television, power, military network, three telecommunications operators, universities, research institutions and other fields.
In countries dominated "5G new infrastructure" and "area" growing environment, actively response to national call, to adapt to the development trend of industry, expand the international market business, the Guangfa Technology headquarter also known as Opticombine was established in ***0, through a new platform and opportunity, excellent resources, integrated industry docking overseas high-quality dealers, professional team to create communication field of foreign trade export enterprise industry benchmarking.
Contact:

WhatsApp + *************6
Web opticombine.com
 
 

Contact Us

Contact Person : Jason

Company:Opticombine Co., Ltd

Address:Absecon, New Jersey, USA,

To,

Jason < Opticombine Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

interactive voting system interactive voting system
CPJ3040 Six Antenna for all Cellular-GPS-Lojack-Alarm Jammer system Covers up to 50 meters radius CPJ3040 Six Antenna for all
SFP module / optical Transceiver SFP module / optical
passive optical products/FTTH: PLC Splitter; patch cord; pigtail; connector; adapter; coupler; FDB Box; CWDM/FWDM; attenuator; optical switch; circulato, ect. passive optical
BLE5.0 Bluetooth Module with Nordic nRF52832 Chip BLE5.0 Bluetooth Module
D4/PC Distribution patch cord and Ribbon distribution fan out patch co D4/PC Distribution patch
multi core patch cable; fiber optic patch cord; fiber optic pigtail; MTP/MPO patch cable; fiber optic adaptor; fiber optic attenuator; PLC fiber optic splitter; fiber optic patch panel; SFP transceiver module; GBIC transceiver module; fiber media converte multi core patch cable;
Optical Fiber Splice Closures, Optical Fiber Joint Boxes, Fiber Optical Splicer, Fiber Optic Enclosures Optical Fiber Splice
Six Motors AI-9 FTTH Optic Fiber Fusion Splicer Machine Built in Vfl and Optical Power Meter Function Six Motors AI-9 FTTH Optic
15m pneumatic telescopic masts for antenna/radio/ telecommunications 15m pneumatic telescopic
SMART Watches SMART Watches
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
fiber optic connector/cable/adaptor/pigtail/patchcord fiber optic
Wireless Broadband Wireless Broadband
Optic fiber equipment Optic fiber equipment
SMA coaxial fixed Attenuators 2W DC-6GHz SMA coaxial fixed