Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Free Member

Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Cable GYTA

China

GYTA

0.15 ~ 2.19 / Meter ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

dongguan guangdong,china

0.15 per Meter

100 Meter

drum or according to customer require

3days

200 Kilometer per Week

T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

ourdoor cable : any color

Product Description

description
The fibers, 250
µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.
Characteristics
1.Good mechanical and temperature performance
2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3.Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

4.Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
5.PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
6.The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
7.Steel wire used as the central strength member
8.Loose tube filling compound
9.100% cable core filling
10.APL moisture barrier

GYTA
  Application: Duct / Aerial
                                                                                        Issue Date2009.01
Optical Characteristics
    G.652 G.655 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm
           
 Attenuation+20 @ 850 nm     ≤ 3.0 dB/km ≤ 3.0 dB/km
@1300 nm     ≤ 1.0 dB/km ≤ 1.0 dB/km
@1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km ≤ 0.40 dB/km    
@1550 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km       ≤ 0.23 dB/km          
 BandwidthClass A @ 850 nm     500 MHz·km ≥ 200 MHz·km
@1300 nm     ≥ 1000 MHz·km ≥ 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200 ± 0.015 NA 0.275 ± 0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthlcc   ≤ 1260 nm ≤ 1450 nm    
 Technical Parameters
Cable Type
(Increased by 2 fibers)
Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable
Diameter
mm
Cable
Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
 
Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm
GYTA-2~6Xn 2~6 1 4 9.2 80 800/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-8~12Xn 8~12 2 3 9.2 80 800/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-14~18Xn 14~18 3 2 9.2 80 800/1500 300/1000 10D/20D

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. chang

Company:Dongguan Chang Cheng Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Address:fo ling road no.1, Dongguan, Guangdong, China,523000

To,

Ms. chang < Dongguan Chang Cheng Communication Cable Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Communication cables Communication cables
A/V Cables A/V Cables
BFB36L-A Vertical braiding machine BFB36L-A Vertical braiding
Multi-Head Cables Multi-Head Cables
cat5e patch panel, distribution frame, wiring block, terminal blcok cat5e patch panel
best price rj59 coaxial cable from China OEM factory best price rj59 coaxial
Fiber optic patch cord Fiber optic patch cord
high quality with CE ROHS best price ftp cat6 lan cable high quality with CE ROHS
China Wholesale FTP or UTP or SFTP ul listed cat 5e/cat 6 cable China Wholesale FTP or UTP
RG6 Coaxial Cable, Cabo Coaxial RG6, RG6 Kabel, Cable Coaxial RG6 RG6 Coaxial Cable Cabo
cat5e ftp patch cord cable cat5e ftp patch cord cable
OPGW-Optical Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire Fiber Optic Cable OPGW-Optical Fiber
communication equipment communication equipment
Best seller coaxial cable RG6 with BC/CCS/CCA conductor for CCTV MATV CATV Best seller coaxial cable
SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single mode simplex optical fiber patch cord SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single
RG Coxial Cable RG Coxial Cable