Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Free Member

Triplexer

China

-

1 ~ 100 / Piece ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

China

1 per Piece

2 Piece

-

We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT.

50000 Piece per Year

Money Gram, L/C, T/T

OSA

Contact Now

Product Specification

GPON ONU Triplexer : GPON Triplexer ONU Triplexer : Triplexer RF Triplexer : FTTx Triplexer 1310/1490/1550nm Triplexer : FTTx ä¸å·¥å¨

Product Description

Triplexer series is 1310/1490/1550nm single fiber optical device designed for digital Bi-directional and analog receiver. It is suitable to use in the digital/analog FTTx application. Integrated with two kind of coupler, the first is 1310nm/1490nm splitter and the second is 1490/1550nm filter.

The transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP/DFB laser diode can be operated up to 1.25Gb/s, the 1490nm receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode, the 1550nm receiver is a broadcast, low distortion photodiode. The most compacted and cost-effective WDM can be provided in a single fiber. The triplexer can be built for a wide variety of data communicate applications to implement high-speed extends up to 10b/s signal rates, long distance up to 20km. 9/125μm diameter single mode fiber with an optional connector.
 
Laser type Laser type wavelength Power Power Voltage Pin Type Connector

(Receptacle)
Isolation Fiber Type
1577 1490 Launch

(coaxial)
Launch

(Lateral)
Receive 1577 1490
EML DFB 1577nm

10G
1490nm

2.5G
1310nm

1.25G
>2mW >2.5mW 3.3V APD-TIA SC Single Stage None
EML DFB 1577nm

10G
1490nm

2.5G
1270nm

10G
>2mW >2.5mW 3.3V APD-TIA SC Single Stage None
 
Laser type wavelength Power Voltage Connector

pigtail
Isolation Fiber Type Fiber length
Launch Receive Receive
DFB 1310nm/2.5G 1490nm/2.5G 1550nm/2.5GHz 1-2mW 3.3V SC/APC None SM 60cm

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Sally

Company:Sichuan Osemos Electronic Technology Inc.

Address:Yuanyi Street, Mianyang, Sichuan, China,621000

To,

Ms. Sally < Sichuan Osemos Electronic Technology Inc. >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

China factory egg crate foam, wave shape foam, PU sponge, sound absorbent sponge, sample free China factory egg crate
sound barrier wall/fence Aluminum Alloy Metal Sound Barriers Noise Barrier Road Barrier sound barrier wall/fence
Trash, lounge chair Trash lounge chair
Environment Production Device of UGT6000 Gas Turbine Generator Noise E Environment Production
Automatic Air freshener Dispenser Censor System Automatic Air freshener
Car Thinsulate Acoustic Material Car Thinsulate Acoustic
Asphalt gluing self-sticking damping soundproofing blanket resolving sink and case vibration and soundproofing Asphalt gluing
Acoustic Enclosure ( Canopy ) / Industrial Noise Control Acoustic Enclosure ( Canopy
Gallery Type Absorptive Noise Barrier, crash cushions, barrier, barriers Gallery Type Absorptive
Wooden Acoustic panels Wooden Acoustic panels
Egg crate panel Egg crate panel
Surface Glue Ceiling Filter With TC Fabric Surface Glue Ceiling Filter
Industrial soundproof door, sound insulating door, acoustical door Industrial soundproof door
Steam Vent Silencer Steam Vent Silencer
Wire Rope Isolator Wire Rope Isolator
high quality B1 Adult And Child Front Thermometer Infrared Non Contact Thermometer Digital LCD Display high quality B1 Adult And