Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

TAUMATURG

Aerodromului,Chisinau,Moldova,Moldova

View Phone Number

Free Member

Walnut Oil

Moldova

-

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

-

10 Liter

Bbottles 250 and 500 ml

-

-

-

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Condition : -

Product Description

We do offer high quality pure Organic Cold Pressed, Extra Virgin Walnut Oil is made from walnut kernels from ecological areas of Republic of Moldova
 

Packaging: Bottled cooking oil packed in  bottles **0 and **0 ml. 

 We provide our products with the following certificates:

- Certificate of Origin, Form "A"

- Phytosanitary certificate

- Certificate of Conformity  

Legend of French cooking, is a source of health. Manufactured by a single cold pressing. Walnut oil is widely used in Asian and U.S. cooking for frying, deep-frying, salad dressings, cooking sauces, for all sorts of cold meals. Particularly well in meals made of dough. Walnut oil - is a highly valuable product with good taste. It is a great nutritional product in the recovery period after diseases and operations.

Greece Walnut oil

       Has high quality indicators. Consisting of polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, E, B, macro-and micronutrients (zinc, copper, iodine, calcium, magnesium, iron, phosphorus, cobalt).

The basis for the production of oils are walnut kernels.Walnut oil also contains a fairly large amount of polyunsaturated fats, such as: Omega*3 and omega*6 fatty acids, which allow liquefying blood, which in turn prevents blood clots, thereby avoiding strokes.       Thanks to the use of oil is stimulated colonic motility and small intestine, purifying bile ducts of stagnant bile. Therefore, walnut oil is recommended to elderly people who suffer from coronary heart disease, atherosclerosis and hypertension.

Walnut oil also helps to improve immunity at the expense of it contains antioxidants, which are also slow down the aging process, inhibit the action of radiation, normalize thyroid and blood sugar.
Walnut oil well affect the body, improve metabolism, rejuvenates it lowers blood cholesterol and promotes weight loss. It includes the plant enzyme - entimiriaza which enhances the formation of male seed, and also promotes better blood circulation in the genital area.

       Even in ancient times, walnut oil was used to cure tuberculosis. Due to the fact that the nut has anti-inflammatory properties, this oil promotes healing of ulcers, all sorts of cracks, wounds, and various inflammatory diseases of the mucous membranes. Very broadly, along with various medications used to treat varicose veins, boils, psoriasis and eczema. It is also used as a tool against worms, is valuable not only as a dietary product, but also as a therapeutic agent.

It has high quality indicators. This determines the value of oil from the kernels of walnut in the medical and dietary nutrition.

Walnut oil is recommended when:

  • Atherosclerosis;
  • Cardiovascular disease;
  • Overweight;
  • Skin diseases (lupus, ringworm, eczema, herpes, allergies);
  • Diabetes;
  • Weakened immune system;
  • Violation of the digestive system (stomach colitis, indigestion, diarrhea);
  • Slagging of the body toxins and radionuclides;
  • A disturbance in the sexual sphere;
  • Increases resistance to radiation exposure, and removes from him the radionuclides and carcinogenic substances;
  • Treatment of hepatitis, varicose veins;
  • Treatment of thyroid diseases.

 

In the culinary:

 

  • walnut oil is widely used in cooking, it is added in the preparation of pastries, cakes and other pastries, perfect for making sauces and as a salad dressing.
  • It is widely used in Oriental cuisine.
  • In cosmetology:
  • Walnut Oil - is a marvelous tool to soften the skin, which retain moisture. It is also part of the creams for different skin areas, including for such a delicate area, eyes, in the hand cream, balm for hands and tools for body care. That is why it is so widely used in cosmetology.
  • The oil is used as a tool that improves tan.
  • Provides anti-aging, regenerating and toning effect on skin, absorbs quickly, leaves skin soft and silky.

    All technologies designed, developed and manufactured by our design department specifically for the processing of walnuts. Thus, we were able to achieve the best balance between price and quality.
    Treatment of vegetable oil walnut accelerates the metabolism and reduces blood cholesterol levels, also weight loss and rejuvenation of the body.

    Prophylactic use:
    Adults: 1 teaspoonful **3 times per day *0 minutes before a meal, not squeezed.
    Children aged from 1 to 3 years:**5 drops; 3 to 6 years: ***0 drops; from 6 to *0 years: 1 coffee spoon; *0 to *4 years: 1 teaspoon once a day, morning *0 minutes before meals.

    Medical use, treatment check with your doctor:
    For hypertension, atherosclerosis, and TB walnut oil is recommended to be taken with honey.
    Outer: lubricate the affected skin.

    Precautions: 
    Not applicable at an aggravation of gastric ulcer and duodenal ulcer, erosive gastritis and reduced gastric acidity.In pregnancy, taking oil limit.

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Sergiu

Company:TAUMATURG

Address:Aerodromului, Chisinau, Moldova, Moldova,MD-2024

To,

Mr. Sergiu < TAUMATURG >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Eucalyptus Essential Oil Eucalyptus Essential Oil
VIRGIN COCONUT OIL VIRGIN COCONUT OIL
Best selling bulk Ukraine refined Sunflower 100% Pure Sun flower Oil Cooking Labeled and Unlabeled Sunflower Oil Best selling bulk Ukraine
SOMALIA - ALUMINUM/GI SINGLE SKIN PROFILED ROOFING SHEET - DANA STEEL SOMALIA - ALUMINUM/GI
RBD Vegetable Oils RBD Vegetable Oils
Vegetable oils Vegetable oils
SUNFLOWER OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL SUNFLOWER OIL AND SOYBEAN
Wholesale Perilla Leaf Oil Perilla Seed Powder Perilla Leaf Extract Wholesale Perilla Leaf Oil
Cashew nut shell liquid - CNSL - CNSO for Bio heavy oil Cashew nut shell liquid -
Sunflower Oil Sunflower Oil
sunflower oil sunflower oil
Hot sale degummed rapeseed oil Hot sale degummed rapeseed
Avocado Oil Avocado Oil
Organic Avocado Oil Organic Avocado Oil
Medical Croton oil, oleum tiglii, oleum crotonis, Croton tiglium oil, medi Medical Croton oil oleum
Castor Oil Castor Oil