Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services
Free Member

WeatherProofing Kit, Butyl Tape,mastic tape

China

B002

Get Latest Price

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Butyl Rubber Tape

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

Weather proof adhesive tape is suitable for weatherproofing of roof /outdoor / indoor RF connectors/ frame / construction and telecommunication industry. One kit contains 6 pieces of butyl tapes, 6 pieces of Self-Amalgamating Tape and 6 pieces of PVC insulation tapes. Butyl tape is a self bonding, caulking material, which is used to seal older style openable joints. Here the putty is used to make a waterproof cover to base seal on small and large size openable joints. These joints are used with plastic insulated distribution cable. Specification: Special specifications available according to customers' requirements

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Tim

Company:Wuxi Luoshe Insulating Tape Factory

Address:QunSheng, WuXi, JiangSu, China,214189

To,

Mr. Tim < Wuxi Luoshe Insulating Tape Factory >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Fiber Optic Distribution Frame Fiber Optic Distribution
Customized Fiber Array Customized Fiber Array
52 Ports Managed Switch 48*10/100/1000M+4*10G SFP Port+1*Console+1*USB Ports Managed Network switc 52 Ports Managed Switch
Uhf Coxial Connector Uhf Coxial Connector
25GE SR SFP28 (LC), 100 m over MMF OM4, 70 m over MMF OM3, 1-pack 25GE SR SFP28 (LC) 100 m
industrial wiring harness industrial wiring harness
ISO-UPO Isolated Amplifier ISO-UPO Isolated Amplifier
RF Coaxial Connectors RF Coaxial Connectors
Rf connectors Rf connectors
Prepaid Calling Cards Prepaid Calling Cards
KD2000 VSAT Flyaway Station KD2000 VSAT Flyaway Station
Optical Distribution Frame 24A (Outdoor Wall Type) Optical Distribution Frame
RF cable assembly RF cable assembly
Professional touch screen Weather Center with PC interface Professional touch screen
Metal Enclosure Metal Enclosure
Antenna Coupler Antenna Coupler