Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd

No. 199 ,Tianfu four stree,high tech zone,Chengdu,Sichuan,China

View Phone Number

Member Badge
1st Year

1.25G/10G BIDI SFP/SFP+ SR/LR/ZR/ER TX/RX 1310/1490/1270/1310 -40~80 centigrade.

China

-

1 ~ 50 / Piece ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

China

1 per Piece

1 Piece

plastic tray with cartons

2 weeks

100000 Piece per Month

Western Union, T/T

-

Contact Now

Product Description

Features:
 
  • Operating data rate at 1.25Gbps/10G
 
  • Distance up to 10Km~40km
 
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
 
  • Single LC Connector Interface
 
  • Hot Pluggable
 
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
 
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3
 
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472
 
Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5~+75Industrial: -40~+85
Product Description
 
The GBE Bidirectional SFP optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges. They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short, intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.
Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
 
Fiber Channel Switch
 
Other Optical Link
1.25G/10G BIDI SFP/SFP+ SR/LR/ZR/ER   TX/RX 1310/1490/1270/1310 -40~80 centigrade.

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Harry

Company:Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd

Address:No. 199 ,Tianfu four stree,high tech zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China,610031

To,

Mr. Harry < Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd

100% Nylon spiral conduit cable 100% Nylon spiral conduit
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
10G XFP OC192/STM64 40KM/80KM 10G XFP OC192/STM64
1.25G GEPON SFP ONU  Transceiver  With Digital Diagnostic Function 1.25G GEPON SFP ONU
GEPON ONU 2*10/2*5 SFF GEPON ONU 2*10/2*5 SFF
100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Fan-Out Direct Attach Passive Copper Cables , 1m�3m�5m 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28
10G Ethernet SFP+ 10KM/20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM LC connector, DDM 10G Ethernet SFP+
100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface 100/1000BASE SFP
40G QSFP+ SR4/LR4/ER4 LITE 40G QSFP+ SR4/LR4/ER4 LITE
3G/6G/12G VIDEO SFP, duplex LC, 1310nm 10km with SDI 3G/6G/12G VIDEO SFP duplex
10G Ethernet XFP Series 10G Ethernet XFP Series
Circuit Breaker of Frame type for Data centre(PC level) Circuit Breaker of Frame