Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd

No. 199 ,Tianfu four stree,high tech zone,Chengdu,Sichuan,China

View Phone Number

Member Badge
1st Year

1.25G GEPON SFP ONU Transceiver With Digital Diagnostic Function

China

-

Get Latest Price

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Contact Now

Product Description

Features:

Operating data rate up to 1.25 Gbps

1310nm Burst-mode FP Transmitter and 1490/1550nm PIN-TIA Receiver

Distance up to 10km

Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Bidi LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah

Low EMI and Excellent ESD protection





Applications: 

FTTH 

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks





Product Description

 

The GEPON SFP ONU transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX10. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

 

This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.

 

The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.



  1.25G GEPON SFP ONU  Transceiver  With Digital Diagnostic Function

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Harry

Company:Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd

Address:No. 199 ,Tianfu four stree,high tech zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China,610031

To,

Mr. Harry < Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Chengdu opto-data technology Co., Ltd

100% Nylon spiral conduit cable 100% Nylon spiral conduit
125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2 Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Function 125M/1.25G CSFP 2Ch Option2
10G XFP OC192/STM64 40KM/80KM 10G XFP OC192/STM64
GEPON ONU 2*10/2*5 SFF GEPON ONU 2*10/2*5 SFF
1.25G/10G BIDI SFP/SFP+ SR/LR/ZR/ER   TX/RX 1310/1490/1270/1310 -40~80 centigrade. 1.25G/10G BIDI SFP/SFP+
100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Fan-Out Direct Attach Passive Copper Cables , 1m�3m�5m 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28
10G Ethernet SFP+ 10KM/20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM LC connector, DDM 10G Ethernet SFP+
100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface 100/1000BASE SFP
40G QSFP+ SR4/LR4/ER4 LITE 40G QSFP+ SR4/LR4/ER4 LITE
3G/6G/12G VIDEO SFP, duplex LC, 1310nm 10km with SDI 3G/6G/12G VIDEO SFP duplex
10G Ethernet XFP Series 10G Ethernet XFP Series
Circuit Breaker of Frame type for Data centre(PC level) Circuit Breaker of Frame