Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

ILSHIN WELLS CO., LTD

Hanbeol Building 3th floor, 25-1, Dongmak-ro, Mapo-gu, Seoul, Korea.,South Korea

View Phone Number

Member Badge
1st Year

ALMAX-1800 (Glycerol Monooleate)

South Korea

-

3.7 ~ 3.72 / Kilogram Get Latest Price

SOUTH KOREA

3.7 per Kilogram

-

-

-

-

-

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Material : PE Type : Stretch Film Usage : Cling Film Brand Name : ALMAX-1800 Feature : - Hardness : - Processing Type : - Transparency : -

Product Description

1. SPECIFICATION
 
ITEMS General Characteristics
Appearance White Semi-Solid
Total Monoglyceride
contents
95% min.
Acid Value 6.0 max.
Saponification Value 155 - 165
Iodine Value 64 - 70
Melting Point 37 - 43
Moisture 0.5% max.
Ash (Sulfate) 0.1% max.
Arsenic (at As2O3) 4ppm max.
Heavy Metal (at Pb) 10ppm max.
Polyoxyethylene
Reaction
 none
H. L. B. 4.0

The product is in Semi-solid form

2. Material Safety Data (Summary)
Name : Glycerine Monoester
       (CAS No. : ******72-4)   
Boiling Point  :  254(10mmHg) 
Steam pressure :< 1.3 mbar
                  Weight  : 0.925 (80)
Water solubility  :  Insoluble.(Soluble in Oil)
Chemical Stability :  Safe under normal conditions.
Fire extinguishing mat. : Form, Dry chemical, CO2,

4. Application
 
Food : Bakery, Ice-cream, Release agent, Lipophilic emulsifier as softner and etc.
Industrial : Cosmetics, Anti-fogging agent

5. Characteristics (Glycerine fatty acid ester)
 
 Hydrophilic glycerine and lipophilic fatty acid ester are made by reacting animal and plant fat or fatty acid originated from them and glycerin. This product application area is very wide, and is being used a lot among all emulsifiers. 
Glycerine has 3 hydroxyl group. Among them one is mono-glyceride bonded with fatty acid, two are combined di-glyceride, and three tri-glyceride.
This product family's characteristics depend upon mono-glyceride's content and various fatty acid. So we need to select the product according to our needs. 
Mono-glyceride is a common emulsifier. Apart from its common use, it is also being used in foaming agent, anti-foaming agent, preservatives and also used as quality improving agent. 

6. Price
 
 CIF PRICE: USD3.84/kg

  ALMAX-1800 (Glycerol Monooleate) ALMAX-1800 (Glycerol Monooleate) ALMAX-1800 (Glycerol Monooleate)

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Kevin

Company:ILSHIN WELLS CO., LTD

Address: Hanbeol Building 3th floor, 25-1, Dongmak-ro, Mapo-gu, Seoul, Korea., South Korea,

To,

Mr. Kevin < ILSHIN WELLS CO., LTD >
I want to know:

More Products From ILSHIN WELLS CO., LTD

ECOCIZER (Acetylated Monoglyceride) ECOCIZER (Acetylated
plasticizer (Acetylated Monoglyceride) ALMAX-5000 plasticizer (Acetylated
Almax-9080 (Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate) Almax-9080 (Polyglyceryl-10
ALMAX-9280 (Anti-fogging for PVC Machine Wrap) ALMAX-9280 (Anti-fogging
ALMAX-3800 (Sorbitan monooleate) ALMAX-3800 (Sorbitan
Ecocizer-3020(Eco-friendly plasticizer) Ecocizer-3020(Eco-friendly
Almax-9222(J) (Anti-fogging agent) Almax-9222(J) (Anti-fogging
Almax-5050 (Acetic Acid Ester of Mono Glycerides) Almax-5050 (Acetic Acid
ALMAX-3200 (Sorbitan Monolaurate) ALMAX-3200 (Sorbitan
ALMAX-9221(J) (Anti-fogging for PVC Wrap) ALMAX-9221(J) (Anti-fogging
Almax-9320 (Anti-fogging agent for Auto wrap, aka Antifog for mushroom) Almax-9320 (Anti-fogging
Pretex-AF3000 (Antifog with adhesive properties) Pretex-AF3000 (Antifog with