Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


malakbio

8000 Trust Points

med5 av 126 dcheira inzagen,inzagen,Other,Morocco

View Phone Number

Member Badge
6th Year

Anti wrinkles bio oil

Anti wrinkles bio oil

Morocco

BBFO10

Get Latest Price

-

-

12 Unit

Glass bottles of 30 ml

FedEx & DHL : 3 days / TNT : 7 business day

1000 Unit per Week

L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

cactus Seeds Oil

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : - Required Agent Type : - Agent Number Limit : - Agency Fee : - Contract Period : -

Product Description

Purus Oil is 100% pure, cold-pressed oil from the seeds of the Prickly Pear cactus fruit
Certified organic Ecocert USDA & NOP

Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be used as a daily skin treatment, for all skin types it is an exciting new anti-aging, moisturizing and nourishing oil that many women are now discovering.


Thanks to its exceptional high content of Omega 3, Vitamin E and plant derived betalains, cactus seed oil acts as a super antioxidant amongst antioxidants and a potent fighter of free radicals.

In fact this oil is richer in essential fatty acids and tocopherols than argan oil, making it the most naturally effective and latest treatments in the anti-aging revolution.

Composition

Cactus Bio Skin is 100 % pure prickly pear seed oil extracted mechanically by cold pressing prickly pear (Barbary fig) seeds without solvents.


These seeds are very hard and contain only 5% of oil ,we need 40 kilos of seeds, nearly one tonne of fruit, to obtain just one litre of this oil Cactus Bio Skin Pure Barbary fig seed oil is exceptionally rich in both vitamin E and sterols it contains more than 85% of unsaturated fatty acid with more than 60% of linoleic acid. Omega 6 is considered as an essential fatty acid wich is

absolutely indispensible for many different metabolic processes of the organism.

Prickly pear seed oil is also rich in tocopherols (1000 mg/kg)..These elements help to stabilize cell membranes and protect the tissues of the skin, eyes, and breast, which are more sensitive to oxidation.

Properties and cosmetic applications:

  1. Protects the skin against premature aging (anti-aging activities)
  2. Tightens the skin and prevents premature wrinkle formation
  3. Promotes a beautiful and healthy complexion
  4. Reduces the under-eye shadows and eye circles
  5. Very recommendable for dry and rough Hair
  6. Moisturizing and revitalizing
  7. Helps repairing fragile, fissured and lustreless Fingernails

Not suitable as sunless tanning oil

Technical informations:

- INCI: Prickly pear seed oil
- CAS N°: 90082-21-6
- EINECS N°: 290-109-1

- Appearance: Yellow-green viscous liquid
- Odor: Characteristic
- Density: 0, 92
- Peroxide Value (meq O2/Kg):< 5

Fatty acid composition:

- Palmitic acid

C16:0

11, 56%

- Palmitoleic acid

C16:1

0, 62%

- Stearic acid

C18:0

3, 22%

- Oleic acid

C18:1

22, 11%

- Linoleic acid

C18:2

61, 88%

- Linolenic acid

C18:3

0, 18%

Directions for use:

You can apply cactus bio skin at night as an intensive anti-aging and moisturizing treatment.


Start by using cactus bio skin at night only to see how your skin likes it.
You can then progress to twice a day if your skin needs extra hydration or you can simply apply it to dry or wrinkle-prone areas.


If you have very dry skin, also use the oil in the morning.


A little does go a long way. The oil penetrates easily, does not leave an oily residue and can even be used around the eye area.


apply to a perfectly clean skin, massage gently with fingertips until completly absorbed, prickly pear oil keeps your skin hydrated and well nourished by maintaining the moisture giving your skin a youthful appearance.


Regular use will help to fight against dry skin, improve hydration, slow the aging process, prevent wrinkles and restore elasticity of your skin

Labels :

We are glad to inform you that our products carry ECOCERT label.

ECOCERT is a control and certification organisation accredited by EU Authorities for CE certification ,


The ECOCERT label is a mark of recognition for professionals wishing to place emphasis on superior quality. The ECOCERT label is recognised by consumers, who, through their confidence, are helping to uphold a symbol of professionalism, consistency and commitment.

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. brahim

Company:malakbio

Address:med5 av 126 dcheira inzagen, inzagen, Other, Morocco,68360

To,

Mr. brahim < malakbio >
I want to know:

More Products From Malakbio

Argan Oil for Cosmetic Use / Organic USDA ECOCERT Argan Oil for Cosmetic Use
Argan Oil: for Cosmetic Use . USDA ECOCERT Argan Oil: for Cosmetic Use
Artisanal Argan Oil Soap Artisanal Argan Oil Soap
Bio Soap Bio Soap
Natural Soap Natural Soap
Whitining Skin Soap Whitining Skin Soap
Whitining Skin Soap Whitining Skin Soap
Body Care Soap Body Care Soap
Skin Care Soap Skin Care Soap
OIL PRICKLY PEAR OIL PRICKLY PEAR
cactus Seeds Oil (Certified Organic) cactus Seeds Oil (Certified
argan bio argan bio