Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

Specifications
File Number :
File Version: Ver1.0
Product name: Fiber Collimator
client's name :
Customer file number :
Customer file version: V1.0
Document Issue Number :
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
The compilation will be signed, reviewed, and approved
sign
   date
 
 
Document Change Log
Version and Status Time Content Compilation
Ver1.0 ********7 Summarize and organize the technical requirements of customers for this type of product and draft documents.
 
 
 
 
 
1 Product Description
1.1 Product realization function
        Convert the light transmitted by the fiber into collimated light.
1.2 Product Features
     Low insertion loss
        Wide working wavelength
        Low polarization loss
        High stability and high reliability
        Compliant with Telcordia GR****9 and GR****1
1.3 Product Application
        WDM devices, optical switches, circulators, isolators, etc.
2 Optical characteristics index:
 
Parameter Symbol Unit Value Notes
Operating wavelength λ nm **0, ***0, ***0, or ********0
Working distance OL mm ≤*0
Insertion loss IL dB ≤0.2
Return loss RL dB ≥*0
Polarization-dependent loss PDL dB ≤0.*3
Number of cores Single core, double core, four cores
Fiber Type SMF**8e
 
 
3 Working and storage conditions
Parameter Characteristic Unit
Operating temperature **0 ~ **0 °C
Working humidity 5~*5 %RH
Storage temperature **0 ~ **5 °C
Storage humidity 5~*5 %RH
Collimator Collimator Collimator

Contact Us

Contact Person : Zhang Yang

Company:Huangshi Sunshine Optoelectronic Co. LTD

Address:No. 4 Ganghu Road, Hubei, China,

To,

Zhang Yang < Huangshi Sunshine Optoelectronic Co. LTD >
I want to know:

More Products From Huangshi Sunshine Optoelectronic Co. LTD

MPO | Huangshi Chenxin Photoelectric Co., Ltd. MPO | Huangshi Chenxin
Patchcord | Huangshi Chenxin Photoelectric Co., Ltd. Patchcord | Huangshi
Hot Selling Mm Dx Sc Fiber Optic Fc Sx Lc St Cord Rack Patch Cord Patchcord Hot Selling Mm Dx Sc Fiber
China Hot Sell FTTH High Quality 12 Port ABS Fiber SC Integrated Fusion DISC Fiber Optic Splice cassette tray China Hot Sell FTTH High
Fiber optic adapter simplex SC/APC SC/UPC simplex duplex Coupler LC ST FC fiber optical adaptor shutter Fiber optic adapter simplex
Pigtail | Huangshi Chenxin Photoelectric Co., Ltd. Pigtail | Huangshi Chenxin
High quality FC-FC PC LSZH MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord High quality FC-FC PC LSZH
Best Selling sc apc upc optical fiber sc/upc sc/apc quick connector fast connector Best Selling sc apc upc
Ceramic Ferrule Ceramic Ferrule
High Quality Connector Cleaner Fiber Optic Tool Cleaner Cleaning Box 500+ times life time High Quality Connector
High quality handheld fiber optic SNT-3208 power meter for for optical fiber networks High quality handheld fiber
30mW VFL Fiber Optic Cable Tester Red Laser Source Light Pen Visual Fault Locator 20mw 10mw 1mw 30mW VFL Fiber Optic Cable