Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


Henan HMCY Electronic & Technology Co., Ltd

No. 130 Huozhan Street, Guancheng District, Zhengzhou City, China,Zhengzhou,Henan,China

View Phone Number

Member Badge
1st Year

Fiber Optical Video Transceiver

China

CY-9800 Series

10 ~ 500 / Pair Get Latest Price

Zhengzhou, China

10 per Pair

5 Pair

foam, gift box and carton

5~7 days afterpayment receipt

5000 Pair per Month

T/T, L/C, Western Union

Contact Now

Product Specification

Support Signals : Video, Audio, Data, Phone, Ethernet, Switch Video Channals : 1~64 CH Optical Interface : FC Transmission Distance : 0~100KM (Single-mode); 0~2KM (Multi-mode)

Product Description

Function and Applicaton:

The Fiber Optical Video Transceiver is an all-digital fiber transmission device, with world-class non-compression, all-digital video correction technology and Gigabit fiber transmission technology. It can transmit long-distance, non-distortion and real-time 1-64 channels video signal (and other signals such as data, audio, Ethernet, alarm, phone if necessary) by one-core fiber.

It is frequently used in monitoring and surveillance in expressways, the customs, transportation, electronic police, industrial automation, power servic, banks, and water conservation projects, etc...

Features:

1. 10-bit digital code and non-compression video transmission.

2. Automatically adaptable to data rate, without setting.

3. Automatically compatible with video formats of PAL, NTSC, and SECAM.

4. APC circuits with constant output optical power and wde Dynaic range.

5. No inter-modulationinterference caused by analog frequency modulation, Phase modulation and amplitude modulation.

6. Industrial-gade modular design, easy to expand the functions.

7. With unique lightning surge protection design.

8. Easy for installation, no need for electrical and optical adjustment after installation.

9. TDM, ADM, and CWDM technology, especially applicable to environment unsuitable for wiring.

10. LED indicators for power supply, video, optic-link and data-loop.

11. Supply 2U and 4U Rack Mount with card-type optical converters, support hot insert & plug.

Technical Parameter

Optical Parameter

Fiber Interface

FC

Wavelength

850/1310nm (Multi-mode)

1310/1550nm (Single mode)

Transmission Distance

0~100KM (Single mode)

0~2KM (Multi-mode)

Video Parameter

Video Interface

BNC

Nominal Input/output PWL

1.0Vp-p

NominalInput /Output Impedance

75Ω(Unbalanced)

Weighted Signal/noise Ratio

≥65dB

VideoBandwidth

5MHz~10MHz

Audio Parameter

Frequency Width

20Hz~20KHz

Audio Direction

Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional

Interface

Terminal bock

Input /Output Impedance

600Ω(Unbalanced/balanced)

 Weighted Signal/noise Ratio

 >85dB

Data Parameter

Physical Interface

Terminal Block of Industrial Standard

Data Type

Returned RS485

Data Direction

Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional

Communication Sped

0-300Kbps

Work Mode

 FDX/semi duplex

Bit Error Rate

-9

Ethernet

 Work Mode

 10/100M automatic, FDX/semi duplex

 Interface

 RJ45

 Standard

 ANSI X3T12TP-PMD, IEEE 802.3/802.3u

 Protocol

 IEEE 802.1q VLAN,  IEEE 802.3x FDX fluid control and Back-pressure semi duplex fluid control

Switch

 Interface

Terminal Block

 Direction

 

Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional

Telephone

 Interface

RJ11

 Voice Bandwidth

8KHz

General Parameter

Operating Temperature

-40°C~ +75°C

Operating Humidity

0-95%(non-condensing)

Operating Voltage

DC 5V/1.2A; AC220V,

Mean Time Between Failures

≥100,000 hours

 

Fiber Optical Video Transceiver Fiber Optical Video Transceiver Fiber Optical Video Transceiver Fiber Optical Video Transceiver Fiber Optical Video Transceiver

Contact Us

Contact Person : lisa

Company:Henan HMCY Electronic & Technology Co., Ltd

Address:No. 130 Huozhan Street, Guancheng District, Zhengzhou City, China, Zhengzhou, Henan, China,

To,

lisa < Henan HMCY Electronic & Technology Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From Henan HMCY Electronic & Technology Co., Ltd

Coaxial Video Multiplexer Coaxial Video Multiplexer