Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Patch cord SC/PC-SC/PC , SM Simplex Patch cord , 1m /2m /3m 2.mm G.652D

USA

SC/PC Patch cord

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

China,Mainland

-

100 Piece

can be customized

3~5 work days

10000 Piece per Week

T/T

patch cord

Contact Now

Product Specification

Product : patch cord

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord 

 

Specification 

Manufacturer 
100% tested before delivery 
Custom Cable, Connector... 
Good Quality at Fair Price 

 

 Features 
1. Excellent interchangeability 
2. Tensile force larger than 70N 
3. High mechanical durability 

3) Photo electricity specifications 
1. Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30dB 
2. Insert-pull Test: ≤ 0.20dB 
3. Interchangeability: : ≤ 0.20dB 
4. Anti-tensile Force: ≥ 70N 

4)  Applications 
1. Communication Workshop 
2. FTTH 
3. Local Area Network 
4. Fiber Sensor 
5. CATV 
6. Fiber Optical Communication System 

5) Performance Index

Item

 

Connector Type

SC/PC-SC/PC  Duplex  Patch cord

length

1m/2m/3m/4m

Fiber Diameter(um)

62.5/125

Cable OD(mm)

2

End face Type

PC

Typical Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(dB)

N/A

angle

N/A

 

Patch cord SC/PC-SC/PC , SM Simplex Patch cord , 1m /2m /3m 2.mm G.652D

Contact Us

Contact Person : vicky

Company:Transcom

Address:USA,

To,

vicky < Transcom >
I want to know:

More Products From Transcom

10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
155M/1.25G / 10G BIDI 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module 155M/1.25G / 10G BIDI
155M/1.25G/2.5G/10G sfp module/ 1310/1550nm sfp trasceiver /20km DDM fiber optic transceivers/single mode sfp fiber transceiver module 155M/1.25G/2.5G/10G sfp