Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Teleweaver Co., Ltd.

No.89 Hetai Road, Huixin Industrial, Baiyun,Guangzhou,Guangdong,China

View Phone Number

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China

Singlemode

0.56 ~ 1.6 / Piece Get Latest Price

-

0.56 per Piece

1 Piece

Inner Packing: PP Bag // Outer Packing: Carton // Special package can be customized. Notice: This co

1-6 working days normally.Mostly 1200pcs within 2

5000 Piece per Day

T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Other

fiber optic patch cord

Contact Now

Product Specification

Name : SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type : Singlemode or Multimode

Product Description

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features:
  1. Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
  2. Low insertion loss & back reflection
  3. One-piece construction & pull-proof design
  4. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  5. Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  6. UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
  7. Telcordia style boots
  8. Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
  1. Optical Fiber Communications, Video, LAN, CATV Systemss
  2. Optical Network Equipments, Optical Test Equipmentss
  3. Module Pigtails, Multi-media, Premises
  4. Active device termination installationss
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Brief Introduction:

SC Fiber Optic Connector is a snap-in connector fiber also with a 2.5 mm ferrule that is widely used for it Is excellent performance. It was the connector standardized in TIA-568-A, but was not widely used at first because it was twice as expensive as a ST. Now it's only a bit more expensive and much more common It Is a snap-in connector that latches with a simple push-pull motion. It is also available in a duplex configuration. SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is very popular in sc fiber patch cable and sc fiber pigtail making.

The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC/PC connector incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces back-reflection over a ferrule with flat end-face.

The TELEWEAVER SC/PC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC hardware. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss. while ensuring maximum repeatability.

The body is precision molded. Housing and boot are made from UL-rated material. Angled Physical Contact (APC) version is also available for ultra-low back-reflection. TELEWEAVER offers an SC Tunable Connector which allows four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pictures:
 
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Paramters:

Type

Parameters

Single-mode

Multimode

Connector Type

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Polishing Type

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.25

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

N/A

Repeatability (dB)

IL≤0.2  RL≤5

IL≤0.1

Vibration (dB)

IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB

IL≤0.2 dB

Exchangeability (dB)

IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB

IL≤0.2 dB

Tensile Strength

F200N

Durability

n=1000

Operation Temperature (°C)

-40°C~+80°C

Ferrule Material

Zirconia Ceramic

Cable Diameter (mm)

0.9, 2.0, 3.0

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Us

Contact Person : Victoria

Company:Teleweaver Co., Ltd.

Address:No.89 Hetai Road, Huixin Industrial, Baiyun, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China,

To,

Victoria < Teleweaver Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From Teleweaver Co., Ltd.

TWFOSCD-B Fiber Optic Splice Closure TWFOSCD-B Fiber Optic