Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd.

5000 Trust Points

380, 3rd floor, No. 7 boyuan rd, North Logistics Center,Hangzhou,Zhejiang,China

View Phone Number

Member Badge
3rd Year

SCM-FN FAST SERIES OF ETHERNET OPTICAL SWITCHES

China

-

Get Latest Price

-

-

50 Piece

Gift Box with Foam inside, Carton;

20-25DAYS

3000 per Month

-

Optical Switch

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

SCM-FN FAST SERIES OF ETHERNET OPTICAL SWITCHES

(1-24 FE ports + 1 FX optical/2GX electrical port)
 
  • 1-2 100BASE-FX fiber ports and 1-24 100Base-TX electrical interfaces;
  • 2 gigabit optical/electrical ports(Combo) port 24 100base-TX electrical interfaces SCM-F24(24FE+ 2 GE/GX COMBO);
  • Supoort the extra-long transmission of VLAN packets, can use with switches which support IEEE802.10 protocol, support the Maximum byte of 1916 of Ethernet Packet;
  • Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX(Automatically adapt to crossover cable and direct connections);
  • Ethernet monitoring automatic reset function, will not crash;
  • Able to detect whether the other side device is powered off or Fiber barrier when the light is lost, and can sound a warning through the indicator;
  • No relay transmission distance up to 2-120 km;
  • single mode/Multimode, single fiber/dual fiber;FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)(optional)
  • Multiple power modes(Optional): AC220V;48V;24V(built-in); AC220/5V(extraposition)
  • 48V/24V Power supply with polarity automatic detection function, no need to distinct positive or negative when;

Application proposal:

image

  SCM-FN FAST SERIES OF ETHERNET OPTICAL SWITCHES

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. William

Company:HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd.

Address:380, 3rd floor, No. 7 boyuan rd, North Logistics Center, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China,311113

To,

Mr. William < HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd.

Game Machine Display Cabinet Game Machine Display
CB  Antenna for Car &amp; Truck CB Antenna for Car
Metal bracket with/without Painting Metal bracket with/without
High Pressure Washer High Pressure Washer
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
High Pressure Washer High Pressure Washer
Mini Power Inverter/Converter Mini Power
Power supplier box for Industry machine Power supplier box for
Sheet metal fabrication Sheet metal fabrication
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
High Pressure Washing Machine High Pressure Washing