Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd.

5000 Trust Points

380, 3rd floor, No. 7 boyuan rd, North Logistics Center,Hangzhou,Zhejiang,China

View Phone Number

Member Badge
3rd Year

SCM-GN GIGABIT SERIES OF ETHERNET OPTICAL SWITCHES

China

-

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

-

50 Piece

Gift Box with Foam inside, Carton;

20-25DAYS

3000 per Month

-

Optical Switch

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : -

Product Description

SCM-GN GIGABIT SERIES OF ETHERNET OPTICAL SWITCHES
(1-48 GE ports + 1-4 GX portS)
  • Consists of 1-4 1000BASE-X Optical ports and 1-48 1000Base-T electrical interface;
  • Support full and half duplex network communication,with auto negotiation capability;
  • Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX(Automatically adapt to crossover cable and direct connections);
  • Ethernet monitoring automatic reset function, will not crash;
  • Able to detect whether the other side device is powered off or Fiber barrier when the light signal is lost, and can sound a warning through the indicator;
  • No relay transmission distance up to 2-120 km;
  • single fiber/dual fiber;single mode/Multimode, FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)(optional)
  • Multiple power modes(Optional): AC220V;-48V;24V(built-in); AC220/5V(extraposition)
  • -48V/24V Power supply with polarity automatic detection function, no need to distinct positive or negative when you install;
Application proposal:
image
  SCM-GN GIGABIT SERIES OF ETHERNET OPTICAL SWITCHES

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. William

Company:HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd.

Address:380, 3rd floor, No. 7 boyuan rd, North Logistics Center, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China,311113

To,

Mr. William < HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd. >
I want to know:

More Products From HangZhou BangTong Electronics Co., Ltd.

Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
SCSGW-1100P GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH POE SCSGW-1100P GIGABIT
Inverter Charger UPS Series Inverter Charger UPS Series
Power supplier box for Industry machine Power supplier box for
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For
SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial grade optical switch SCSWG2-12GnGXnM Industrial
Power Inverter/ Converter Power Inverter/ Converter
Metal bracket with/without Painting Metal bracket with/without
Desktop Smart socket For French market Desktop Smart socket For