Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


SEZONKE MAFRIKA TRADING (PTY) LTD

138 Harry Street,Robertsham,Gauteng,,Johannesburg,2091,South Africa

View Phone Number

Member Badge
4th Year

Shea Nuts/Shea Butter/Shea Nut Oil

South Africa

-

485 ~ 690 / Metric Ton ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

485 per Metric Ton

10 Ton

BAGS OF 50 KG / 400 BAGS=20 TONNES/CNT OF 20FTS

-

1800 Metric Ton per Month

T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

nuts

Contact Now

Product Specification

Cultivation Type : Organic Type : Common, - Packaging : 25kg,50kg bag or as per request Grade : Grade A Brand Name : OEM Product Type : - Processing Type : -
White : white

Product Description

Rich dried Ghanaian shea nuts for processing into shea butter
We offer shea nuts in large quantities from or with Ghana origin
Shea nuts are processed into shea butter.
Shea butter has potential uses in Food and cosmetics.
 
Scientific name: Boutyrospermum parkii
Common name: Sheanuts/ Shea butter
Family: Sapotaceae
Part used: Seed
Active ingredients: 7% UNSPONIFIABLE
•Free Fatty Acids Max 8%
•Moisture Content Max 8%
•Minimum Oil Content 47%
•Impurities 1.5%
 
The nuts of shea tree can be collected and processed by crushing and grinding to yield shea butter, which is widely used in soap and in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve, or lotion.Shea butter is also edible and may be used in food preparation, it is sometimes used in the manufacture of chocolate. The bark of the tree is also used as an ingredient in traditional medicines and the shell of nut is said to be able to repel mosquitoes and is also said to protect existing trees.

We will provide professional and efficient service, any questions about product service, please contact us directly,we will reply you within 24 hours.
  Shea Nuts/Shea Butter/Shea Nut Oil

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Thafeni

Company:SEZONKE MAFRIKA TRADING (PTY) LTD

Address:138 Harry Street,Robertsham,Gauteng,, Johannesburg,2091, South Africa,

To,

Mr. Thafeni < SEZONKE MAFRIKA TRADING (PTY) LTD >
I want to know:

More Products From SEZONKE MAFRIKA TRADING (PTY) LTD

White Beef/Goat /Tallow/Animal Oil/Fat for Soap and candle manufacturing White Beef/Goat
Used Cooking oil/ UCO /Acid Oil for biofel biodiesel Used Cooking oil/ UCO /Acid
Used engine/motor/car oil Used engine/motor/car oil
 Hardwood/Softwood/Briquette/Powder Charcoal/Coal Hardwood/Softwood/Briquette/Powder Charcoal/Coal
Yellow/White Corn/Maize/Corn Flour for Human and Animal consumption Yellow/White
 Whole Black/White/Powder/Ground Pepper Whole
Seeds Seeds
Copy Paper Copy Paper
High Protein Soyabean Meal And Seeds High Protein Soyabean Meal
Palm Olein CP8/CP10/RBD Palm Olein/Palm Oil/ Palm Stearin Palm Olein CP8/CP10/RBD
Refined Corn Oil/Sunflower/Soybean/Sesame/Clove/Castor,Coconut/Rapeseed Oils Refined Corn
Timothy Hay.Alfalfa.Oat,r/ Bermuda/Rhode Hay/Animal feeds Timothy Hay.Alfalfa.Oat r/