Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time
Code
       

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services


stearic acid

China

cosmetic grade

990 / Get Latest Price

china

990

10

-

-

500

-

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Classification : - CAS No. : - Other Names : - MF : - EINECS No. : - Grade Standard : - Purity (%) : - Appearance : - Application : - Brand Name : -

Product Description

General Description CAS No. 57-11-4 Stearic Acid is Shaped like Lump, flake; Saturated fatty acid mainly with C16 and C18, white flake solid at ambient temperature, not dissolved in water, slightly dissolved in benzene and carbon bisulfide, and easily dissolved in hot alcohol. No smell no poison. It has the general chemical properties of organic carboxylic acid. Main Applications Stearic Acid is Widely used in curing agent, plastic heat stabilizer, wetting agent, textile softener, chemical fiber oil, anti-static agent, edible emulsifier; also used in cosmetics, detergent and the intermediates of various surfactants, etc. stearic acid

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Aaron

Company:Linyi Aosen Chemical Co., Ltd.

Address:tongda, Linyi, China,276000

To,

Mr. Aaron < Linyi Aosen Chemical Co., Ltd. >
I want to know: