Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver

China

-

Get Latest Price

-

-

10 Piece

-

3-5 working days

60000 Piece per Year

T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal

Contact Now

Product Description

Product Description
iPhotonics' BIDI SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of **5M*2.5Gbps and **0m***0km transmission distance.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL/FP/DFB laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
Product Feature
Data-rate of **5M*2.5Gbps operation
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF****2 with LC /SC receptacle.
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
*3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature range of 0°C to **0°C(Commercial) or **0°C to **5°C (Industrial)
Application
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver

Contact Us

Contact Person : Linda

Company:iPhotonics Creation Co., Ltd

Address:Dongguan, Guangdong, China,

To,

Linda < iPhotonics Creation Co., Ltd >
I want to know:

More Products From IPhotonics Creation Co., Ltd

MPO MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies fiber optic cable MPO MTP Trunk Cable
MPO MTP Cassette Module fiber optic cable MPO MTP Cassette Module
Passive fiber optic CWDM and DWDM Device Passive fiber optic CWDM
Passive optical fiber Thin Film Filter WDM Device Passive optical fiber Thin
MPO MTP Hydra Cable Assemblies fiber optic cable MPO MTP Hydra Cable
MPO MTP Harness Cable Assemblies fiber optic cable MPO MTP Harness Cable
Passive optical fiber CWDM and DWDM Module Passive optical fiber CWDM
CWDM SFP optical fiber transceiver CWDM SFP optical fiber
Passive optical fiber CWDM and DWDM OADM Module Passive optical fiber CWDM