Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


HTD Fibercom Co Limited

Pingdi,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

Founded in 2005, HTD Fibercom Co., Limited is a professional manufacturer and provider in fiber optic components which are widely applied in data center, Telecom, CATV, FTTX, Fiber sensors etc. We are located in "international low carbon industrial park" in Shenzhen, China. Supported by a group of well-experienced R&D engineers, production-line managers, quality managers in the optics communication field, HTD achieved good sales performance and market recognition and visibility. 

HTD Fibercom has developed:
Filter series: WDM, CWDM, CCWDM, DWDM, OADM, RAMAN WDM 
Faraday Rotator Series: FRM (Faraday Rotation Mirror), Optics Circulator (1310nm, 1550nm), Optics Isolator (free space, in-line, high power)
Mechanical Optics Switch Series: 1x1, 1x2, 2x2 and 1xN (2
PLC Splitter and Coupler Series: Bare fiber, Fan-out, Module, LGX, Rack mount
Power Monitor Series: WDM PD, TAP PD
Ftth (Patch cord, pigtail, attenuator, adaptor, ODF, Closure…)

We have 2,000m2 (about 22,000 square feet) dust-free workshop, 87 staffs with 5 R&D engineers and technicians. All the components are designed base on ITU, IEEE requirements, Compliance with ISO9001, SGS, ROHS requirements.

Follow the "Quality first, Service continuous improvement and excellence" ,HTD Fibercom aims to provide high quality and cost-competitive products, excellent customer support, contribute to clients’ full satisfaction. Continuously strengthen the development of new products, strive to provide better customer service. 
 
Our products has been sell to more than 20countries all over the world, such as Korea, Canada, UK. Poland, Germany and Australia…HTD Fibercom is always welcoming new partners from all over the world.
 

Contact Now

Product Showcase

2X2 Optical Switch 2X2 Optical Switch
CWDM Mux/Demux Module (4-Channel) CWDM Mux/Demux Module
Singlemode Duplex LC-LC Fiber Optic Jumper/Patch cord Singlemode Duplex LC-LC
SC LC FC ST fiber optical patch cord SC LC FC ST fiber optical
Passive Optical Multiplexer Passive Optical Multiplexer
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
3 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator 3 Port Polarization
1XN Optical Switch 1XN Optical Switch
Filter WDM (PON WDM) Filter WDM (PON WDM)
Fiber Optic Patch Cords Fiber Optic Patch Cords
High quality 2x4 Optical Switch High quality 2x4 Optical
OLP-Optical Fiber Line Auto Switch Protection Equipment OLP-Optical Fiber Line Auto
16CH CWDM devices for WDM PON 19'' 1U Rack mount 16CH CWDM devices for WDM
2ch CWDM mux demux module equipement device 1U 19'' rack for WDM PON 2ch CWDM mux demux module
WDM Power Monitor WDM Power Monitor
ABS Box 1X8 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter with Sc Connector ABS Box 1X8 Fiber Optical
1X32 2X32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1u 19 Rack Mount Metal Box 1X32 2X32 Fiber PLC
1x16 PLC Splitter 1U 19'' rack mount SC LC FC ST Simplex Duplex adapter 1x16 PLC Splitter 1U
High Quality CWDM Module High Quality CWDM Module
FWDM WDM/ PON WDM 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm FWDM WDM/ PON WDM 1310nm
good quality ribbon and bunch jumper/patch cord manufacture by HTD good quality ribbon and
2x32 PLC splitter, 250um fiber, G657A1, square steel tube housing, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice 2x32 PLC splitter 250um
PLC Optic Fiber Cable 1 to 2 Channel Power Splitter Module SM SC/UPC PLC Optic Fiber Cable 1 to
SM SX FC/PC-SC/PC patch cord SM SX FC/PC-SC/PC patch
Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic PLC Splitters (1X32 mini type) Fiber Optic PLC Splitters
4-channel cwdm mux/demux 4-channel cwdm mux/demux
Coupler/splitter/wdm Coupler/splitter/wdm
FWDM Device FWDM Device
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Optic Patch

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Jessica

Company:HTD Fibercom Co Limited

Address:Pingdi, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China,518117

To,

Ms. Jessica < HTD Fibercom Co Limited >
I want to know:

Basic Information Rate this company Report Fraud

Business Type: Manufacturing

Main Markets: Americas,Africa,Asia,America,Europe,Middle East,Oceania,Worldwide

Products / Services: cwdm mux demux , 100g 200g dwdm , wdm filter , patch cord, circulator, isolator , plc splitter , pon wdm, coupler, fwdm , optical switch, manufal voa, tap pd.

Year Established: 2005

Number of Employees: 51-100

Website: www.htdfiber.com

Other Information

Registered Capital: 1 - 2.5 Million USD

Ownership Type: Individual (Sole Proprietorship )

Legal Representative / CEO: Luo Wei

Total Annual Sales Volume:

50 - 100 Million USD

Export Percentage: 70%

Factory Information

Factory Location: Shenzhen,China

Factory Size: 1000 sqm to 3000 sqm

No. of Production Lines: 7

Total Annual Purchase Volume: 25 - 50 Million USD

No. of R&D Staff: Less than 5 people

Quality Control: In House

No. of QC Staff: Less than 5 people

Certificates: ISO9001

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered ,Design Service Offered,Buyer Label Offered