Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Code
       


Free Member

PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC/APC - SC/APC Single Mode Simplex

China

SC/APC - SC/APC

( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

Ningbo,China

-

50 Piece

1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN

3-7days

10000 Piece per Day

T/T, L/C, Western Union

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Brand Name : EVERTOP Type : Number of Conductors : -
Material : PVC type : SC/APC-SC/APC Connector Color : green Application : Telecommunication Networks

Product Description

Description

   High performance optical pigtails &patch cords are a defining factor in ensuring any network performs to the highest level.KST offers an extensive range of optical pigtails for use in FTTX, telecommunications, data communications and CATV applications. Pigtails & patch cords can be supplied in a variety of lengths, colors and with a variety of different connector types. Different fiber types and cable diameters are also available on request.

 

Specifications:

Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)

Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC

Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH

Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color

Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm

Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS

Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

Parameter table:
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Features:
Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore,TLA/EIA,IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
Excellent interchangeability
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent repeatability and interchangeability
High mechanical durability

 

Application:

1.FTTH,LAN,FTTX,PON,Optical CATV

2.Local ring net

3.Optical fiber communication system

4.Optical fiber test equipment

5.Optical fiber sensor

6.Industry and military application

 

 

Contact Us

Contact Person :Ms. Doris

Company:Evertop Communications Co., Limited

Address:Jiaochuan, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China,315000

To,

Ms. Doris < Evertop Communications Co., Limited >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Communication cables Communication cables
A/V Cables A/V Cables
BFB36L-A Vertical braiding machine BFB36L-A Vertical braiding
Multi-Head Cables Multi-Head Cables
Fiber Optical Products and  Wireless Communication Products Fiber Optical Products and
cat5e lan cable cat5e lan cable
Competitive price RG6 Competitive price RG6
China Wholesale FTP or UTP or SFTP ul listed cat 5e/cat 6 cable China Wholesale FTP or UTP
RG6 Coaxial Cable, Cabo Coaxial RG6, RG6 Kabel, Cable Coaxial RG6 RG6 Coaxial Cable Cabo
cat5e ftp patch cord cable cat5e ftp patch cord cable
OPGW-Optical Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire Fiber Optic Cable OPGW-Optical Fiber
communication equipment communication equipment
Best seller coaxial cable RG6 with BC/CCS/CCA conductor for CCTV MATV CATV Best seller coaxial cable
SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single mode simplex optical fiber patch cord SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125 single
Stranded Loose Tube Non-armored Cable GYTA Stranded Loose Tube
RG Coxial Cable RG Coxial Cable