Looks like you are not TradeKey.com's Member yet. Signup now to connect with over 9 Million Importers & Exporters globally.
Join Now, its Free |
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Tianjin Disonbor Communication Equipment Factory

Juying Road No.1-103, Jinnan Economic Development Zone,Tianjin,Tianjin,China

View Phone Number

Free Member

19 network server cabinet, fiber optic telecom cabinet, fiber optic distribution cabinet

China

TDCE-DC01-02

350 ~ 400 / Set ( Negotiable ) Get Latest Price

-

350 per Set

1 Set

1 set/carton, Cabinet is packed in carton with inside protecting foam, and outside protecting wooden

10 to 15 days

300 Set per Week

T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal

-

Contact Now

Product Specification

Color : White or Black, Grey, etc according to customerâs Pa Nominal work wavelength : 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm Fiber bending radius : â¥40mm Operating Temperature : -40â~+40â Relative Humidity : â¤85%(30â) Insulation Resistance : â¥1000MΩ/500V(DC)

Product Description

Product Description

Fiber Optic Server Cabinet  Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet(*9”),( Fiber Optic Server Cabinet) is mainly used in Data Center of Telcos for high density fiber connection and distribution of Trunk Cables. TDCE Distribution Cabinet is made according to Standard *9” and ETSI installations, with high quality galvanized coldrolled/mild steel. It integrates modules of splicing, distributing and storing, but all modules are designed to limit bend radius within *0mm and avoid crushing or stressing fibers. TDCE Distribution Cabinet can achieve max fiber density of **2 ports, widely used in fiber transmission networks of Telcos central offices and FTTX applications. ODF

 

Model

BOX Size(mm)

Core Count (max)

Material

TDCEDC*1
TDCE
DC*2

**00x*00x*50
**00x*00x*50

**6
**2

1.2, 1.5, 2.0mm steel

 

Tech Features

   Color: White or Black, Grey, etc according to customer’s Pantone No.

   Dustproof  closed structure

   Front/Rear door design, glass front door is optional

   Flexible access for cables, top or bottom; and suitable for different cable diameters

   Factory installed Rackmounted ODF (module/fixed/slideout types)

   Reliable continuous electrical grounding

   Nominal work wavelength: **0nm, ***0nam, ***0nm

   Fiber bending radius: ≥*0mm

   Operating Temperature: *0°C~**0°C ,  Relative Humidity: ≤*5%(*0°C)

   Insulation Resistance: ≥***0MΩ/**0V(DC) ,  Electric strength:***0V(DC)/1min

   Flame Retardant Plastic: UL *4 V0 *0Kpa**6Kpa

   Durability: *0 years, can connect/reconnect to adapters more than ***0 times

   Executive Standards: ISO***1/***8, ICE, RoHS 

 
Packaging & Shipping

1 set/carton,

Cabinet is packed in carton with inside protecting foam, and outside protecting wooden box.

The whole box is loaded on pallet.

 
Our Services

 

TDCE has been providing professional services for over **0 customers from China domestic and abroad since ***2.

  For China domestic customers, please contact with our aftersale dpt directly;

  For customers from foreign countries, please contact with our personnel and see if any distributor is available at your local country.

Customization&Personalization 

  OEM & ODM is available for all our products. Such service is highlighted in above product pages.

Onsite Services 

  Installation, repair and test of fiber optic cables

  Site evaluation and design of Fiber Distribution Systems

  Onsite support and training

Training

  TDCE regularly organize training classes for customers and help them understand the elements behind product design, whats and hows.

  Our training classes teach subjects about installing and operating TDCE fiber optic products.

Warranty&Repair

  We are proud of our quality control for material and workmanship. Within lifetime of our products, if there is any problem in your usage, please contact with us for repair or replacement.

 
Company Information

Tianjin Disonbor Communication Equipment Factory (TDCE),the leading manufacturer of Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet& Related Products widely used in FTTx, is production base invested by Disonbor Group since early ***2. With high expertise and rich experience in fiber optic communication industry solutions, we have been enjoying high reputation for continuously improving product performance & aftersales service. As a main pioneer member in China optical communication field, we supply fiber optic distribution products for over **0 customers both in China domestic and foreign markets, with consistent quality and reliable service.

Contact Us

Contact Person :Mr. Gavin

Company:Tianjin Disonbor Communication Equipment Factory

Address:Juying Road No.1-103, Jinnan Economic Development Zone, Tianjin, Tianjin, China,300202

To,

Mr. Gavin < Tianjin Disonbor Communication Equipment Factory >
I want to know:

More Products From Other Suppliers

Central Pressurized Fiber Polishing machine, Volume production Designed Central Pressurized Fiber
FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber
Fiber Polishing Machine (CX-20) Fiber Polishing Machine
FUSION SPLICER FUSION SPLICER
Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable SC-LC MM Multimode Optical Fiber
Original New Sealed Network Module GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM TRANSCEIVER MODULE MINI GBIC Original New Sealed Network
W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE W4300 5G WIFI6 CPE
10/100M ,10/100/100M ,1000M Media converter/ fiber optic transceiver media converter 10/100M 10/100/100M 1000M
Fiber Optical Polishing Fixture Fiber Optical Polishing
Zirconia Ferruel Zirconia Ferruel
Fiber optic equipment Fiber optic equipment
Optical Fiber Transceiver 100G QSFP28 SR4 LR4 LC DDM Optical Fiber Transceiver
New HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module New HP 455883-B21
BIDI SFP optical fiber transceiver BIDI SFP optical fiber
Fiber Optic Cable & Equipment Fiber Optic Cable &
fiber optic filter part, die casting fiber optic filter part